RUN SAN RAMON 10K

San Ramon

7/4/2005

                  * * * * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * * * * 
                RUN SAN RAMON 10K - SAN RAMON, CA - JULY 4, 2005

Top Men
     1. CHEYNE INMAN, VACAVILLE, CA                   19    0:33:03 
     2. DAVID MONK, FAIRFIELD, CA                     31    0:33:10 
     3. DARREN SALMI, RODEO, CA                       24    0:33:52 
     4. STEVEN CHAVEZ, SAN RAMON, CA                  48    0:35:45 
     5. MEDINA,IVAN , HAYWARD, CA                     18    0:36:11 

Top Women
     1. CHRISTINE KNIGHT, LOUISVILLE, CO              37    0:37:28 
     2. BRITTANY REZOWALLI, DANVILLE, CA              19    0:37:47 
     3. LAURA CONLEY, WOODLAND HILLS, CA              23    0:42:19 
     4. MARY COLE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                  30    0:42:46 
     5. DANA FARKAS, LAFAYETTE, CA                    46    0:45:45


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MEN DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Division: Men -  9-12
       1. NICK MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                  12    0:53:58   O'All:    91
       2. JAKE GRAHAM, LIVERMORE, CA                  11    1:03:15   O'All:   127

Division: Men - 13-15
       1. JEFF HOMAN, ORINDA, CA                      14    0:50:59   O'All:    74

Division: Men - 16-19
       1. CHEYNE INMAN, VACAVILLE, CA                 19    0:33:03   O'All:     1
       2. MEDINA,IVAN , HAYWARD, CA                   18    0:36:11   O'All:     5
       3. DAVID JORDAN, SAN RAMON, CA                 17    0:43:43   O'All:    26
       4. INDER DHILLON, LAFAYETTE, CA                18    0:53:53   O'All:    89
       5. ANDREW GIBSON, SAN RAMON, CA                17    1:10:03   O'All:   137

Division: Men - 20-24
       1. DARREN SALMI, RODEO, CA                     24    0:33:52   O'All:     3
       2. ENRIQUE BAMMANTES, SAN RAMON, CA            24    1:05:23   O'All:   130

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. KEVIN MAGNA, SAN RAMON, CA                  29    0:38:30   O'All:     8
       2. JAMES STILLMAN IV, CONCORD, CA              25    0:40:43   O'All:    14
       3. MICHAEL JASCHOB, SAN JOSE, CA               26    0:42:32   O'All:    19
       4. BENNY WITKOWSKI, MANCHESTER, CT             27    0:42:43   O'All:    21
       5. JEFF KERSH, SAN RAMON, CA                   27    1:15:53   O'All:   138

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. DAVID MONK, FAIRFIELD, CA                   31    0:33:10   O'All:     2
       2. ED MAIER, SAN RAMON, CA                     32    0:38:26   O'All:     7
       3. TIM CORLISS, LIVERMORE, CA                  33    0:40:20   O'All:    12
       4. DEREK SHELTON, ALAMEDA, CA                  31    0:40:39   O'All:    13
       5. MARCO ROVEDA, MENLO PARK, CA                33    0:41:32   O'All:    17
       6. MARK PUNTANILLA, SAN JOSE, CA               32    0:46:02   O'All:    38
       7. SCOTT BLACK, TRACY, CA                      33    0:46:55   O'All:    45
       8. JIM MARTIN, DUBLIN, CA                      31    0:48:16   O'All:    56
       9. BRULVIRAJ DASAN, SAN RAMON, CA              31    0:49:45   O'All:    66
      10. BRIAN DAVIS, OAKLAND, CA                    32    0:51:00   O'All:    76
      11. DAVID OGIBA, SAN RAMON, CA                  34    0:53:18   O'All:    86
      12. BILL SAWYER, SAN RAMON, CA                  32    0:54:33   O'All:    94
      13. DANIEL BURRUS, SAN RAMON, CA                34    0:55:56   O'All:   105
      14. JOSEPH PESAVENTO, SAN RAMON, CA             34    0:58:13   O'All:   108

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. JEFFREY GRANDY, LIVERMORE, CA               39    0:38:18   O'All:     6
       2. CHUCK MAURER, EMERYVILLE, CA                35    0:40:56   O'All:    16
       3. GEOVANI FONSECA, CLAYTON, CA                38    0:42:53   O'All:    22
       4. RICH MAYFIELD, PLEASANTON, CA               37    0:43:57   O'All:    28
       5. DENNIS COONAN, SAN JOSE, CA                 35    0:44:21   O'All:    29
       6. ROBERT COSME, SUNNYVALE, CA                 37    0:45:44   O'All:    34
       7. JONATHAN STRAUSS, WALNUT CREEK, CA          38    0:46:30   O'All:    39
       8. VALENTIN IOTA, SAN RAMON, CA                37    0:46:33   O'All:    40
       9. MATT PORTONI, SAN RAMON, CA                 35    0:47:06   O'All:    47
      10. TIM DURANT, SAN RAMON, CA                   36    0:47:17   O'All:    48
      11. PATRICK JAMES, PLEASANTON, CA               35    0:47:37   O'All:    52
      12. CHRIS PHILLIPS, SAN RAMON, CA               39    0:48:09   O'All:    55
      13. JOSELITO SAN GABRIEL, SUISUN CITY, CA       36    0:48:23   O'All:    57
      14. MICHAEL PANTANO, SAN RAMON, CA              36    0:48:25   O'All:    58
      15. PATRICK FLANAGAN, DANVILLE, CA              37    0:48:27   O'All:    59
      16. BRAD HARRISON, TRACY, CA                    37    0:49:19   O'All:    64
      17. RAY CHAN, SAN RAMON, CA                     38    0:49:52   O'All:    68
      18. WILLIAM COGGSHALL, DUBLIN, CA               38    0:51:29   O'All:    79
      19. HOWARD CANARI, BRENTWOOD, CA                38    0:53:31   O'All:    87
      20. ALLEN BAVER, SAN RAMON, CA                  38    0:54:35   O'All:    95
      21. MARK THEIDING, OAKLAND, CA                  35    0:54:41   O'All:    96
      22. MATT MUKERJEE-P, SAN RAMON, CA              36    1:01:05   O'All:   119
      23. ERIK MUKERJEE, SAN RAMON, CA                35    1:01:06   O'All:   120
      24. DAVID KLEIN, SAN RAMON, CA                  37    1:01:57   O'All:   123
      25. EDDIE JOHNSTON, SAN RAMON, CA               37    1:02:51   O'All:   125
      26. SOURI CHALLA, SAN MATEO, CA                 36    1:04:08   O'All:   129
      27. BRENT SHEPPARD, SAN RAMON, CA               37    1:09:16   O'All:   134

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. LAWRENCE WITTE, ALAMEDA, CA                 40    0:38:50   O'All:    10
       2. J BORAGNO, ALAMO, CA                        44    0:40:49   O'All:    15
       3. GREG MANDLER, PLEASANTON, CA                42    0:45:34   O'All:    33
       4. WES DALE, UNION CITY, CA                    42    0:46:01   O'All:    37
       5. FRANK GRGURINA, SAN RAMON, CA               40    0:46:37   O'All:    42
       6. TOM MIKKELSEN, LIVERMORE, CA                40    0:46:37   O'All:    43
       7. MARTY THOMPSON, DANVILLE, CA                43    0:47:30   O'All:    50
       8. ERIC MATSUOKA, SAN JOSE, CA                 43    0:47:31   O'All:    51
       9. JACOB WILBRINK, SAN RAMON, CA               43    0:47:44   O'All:    53
      10. RICHARD LUCERO, PLEASANTON, CA              40    0:48:01   O'All:    54
      11. JEFFREY HANSON, PLEASANTON, CA              42    0:49:15   O'All:    63
      12. ROBERT HOPFNER, PLEASANT HILL, CA           42    0:49:49   O'All:    67
      13. CLINT COPELAN, DANVILLE, CA                 44    0:49:57   O'All:    70
      14. MICHAEL HELM, PLEASANT HILL, CA             40    0:50:32   O'All:    72
      15. DARRY CHUI, PLEASANTON, CA                  42    0:51:24   O'All:    77
      16. BOB WILSON, WEST CHESTER, PA                43    0:51:28   O'All:    78
      17. RUDY VAN PELT, FREMONT, CA                  42    0:51:40   O'All:    81
      18. BRENT HUGHEY, PLEASANTON, CA                43    0:51:54   O'All:    82
      19. CLIFF JOHNSON, CASTRO VALLEY, CA            41    0:52:24   O'All:    83
      20. MICHAEL KIM, SAN RAMON, CA                  43    0:54:11   O'All:    92
      21. FRANK PEREZ, HAYWARD, CA                    43    0:54:56   O'All:   100
      22. DOUG WAGNER, MUNCIE, IN                     42    0:55:39   O'All:   104
      23. TONY MILLETTE, ORINDA, CA                   40    0:58:30   O'All:   109
      24. PAUL NEWKIRK, PLEASANTON, CA                43    0:58:36   O'All:   110
      25. DEAN ANDERSON, OAKLAND, CA                  42    1:00:34   O'All:   117
      26. KRIS GRAHAM, LIVERMORE, CA                  40    1:03:16   O'All:   128
      27. DAVID RYNDA, DUBLIN, CA                     42    1:09:58   O'All:   135

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. STEVEN CHAVEZ, SAN RAMON, CA                48    0:35:45   O'All:     4
       2. JOHN PETTINICHIO, HAYWARD, CA               49    0:38:36   O'All:     9
       3. CHARLES DUERIG, CASTRO VALLEY, CA           48    0:41:54   O'All:    18
       4. DAVE ROSE, DANVILLE, CA                     48    0:42:33   O'All:    20
       5. JOHN POPPLETON, DANVILLE, CA                45    0:44:34   O'All:    30
       6. TOM NEALON, DUBLIN, CA                      49    0:45:55   O'All:    35
       7. WERNER GOERTZ, DANVILLE, CA                 45    0:49:23   O'All:    65
       8. TOM MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                   45    0:50:45   O'All:    73
       9. WALT HOMAN, ORINDA, CA                      46    0:51:31   O'All:    80
      10. DAVID WAGNER, SAN JOSE, CA                  45    0:55:38   O'All:   103
      11. EDMUND GELACIO, RICHMOND, CA                47    0:58:47   O'All:   112
      12. BILL TERRY, PLEASANTON, CA                  48    1:05:28   O'All:   131
      13. MICHAEL CONTRERA, DUBLIN, CA                47    1:09:59   O'All:   136

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. LION CALDWELL, BLOOMFIELD, NM               54    0:43:05   O'All:    23
       2. STEPHEN DE MAIO, SAN RAMON, CA              51    0:43:14   O'All:    24
       3. MARC FRODYMA, SAN RAMON, CA                 53    0:43:51   O'All:    27
       4. BRIAN STANSELL, DANVILLE, CA                52    0:44:42   O'All:    31
       5. MUSTAPHA ABDERRAHMANE, SAN RAMON, CA        51    0:44:57   O'All:    32
       6. JAMES DUGGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                 51    0:46:35   O'All:    41
       7. BRIAN MULLIN, LIVERMORE, CA                 50    0:46:47   O'All:    44
       8. PETER HAGEN, ANTIOCH, CA                    51    0:48:47   O'All:    60
       9. RIK PHILPOTT, CASTRO VALLEY, CA             52    0:49:07   O'All:    62
      10. JOHN PETROCELLI, UNION CITY, CA             54    0:49:55   O'All:    69
      11. RICARDO SALCEDO, PAY POINT, CA              54    0:50:23   O'All:    71
      12. MIKE VAN HOUTEN, CASTRO VALLEY, CA          50    0:51:00   O'All:    75
      13. JACK FRASER, SAN RAMON, CA                  52    0:52:25   O'All:    84
      14. MIKE MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                  51    0:53:36   O'All:    88
      15. MARK JOSEPH, WALNUT CREEK, CA               50    0:53:57   O'All:    90
      16. ROD ENGLISH, SAN LEANDRO, CA                53    0:54:45   O'All:    98
      17. ZACHARY WONG, ALAMO, CA                     52    0:55:06   O'All:   101
      18. DAVID LEONARD, DANVILLE, CA                 51    0:56:10   O'All:   106
      19. BRIAN HARTLEY, SAN RAMON, CA                52    0:58:42   O'All:   111
      20. BILL BARNES, SAN RAMON, CA                  50    0:59:14   O'All:   114
      21. DENIS LECLERC, DANVILLE, CA                 51    0:59:26   O'All:   116
      22. PAT BERNIE, SAN RAMON, CA                   51    1:00:51   O'All:   118
      23. MIKE YOUNG, SAN RAMON, CA                   52    1:01:52   O'All:   122
      24. MIKE KERSH, SAN RAMON, CA                   52    1:08:57   O'All:   133

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. RON KIYONO, UNION CITY, CA                  57    0:40:12   O'All:    11
       2. DAVID MACMILLAN, WALNUT CREEK, CA           58    0:45:57   O'All:    36
       3. TIM DUGGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                   56    0:46:59   O'All:    46
       4. STEPHEN RAYMOND, LAFAYETTE, CA              56    0:47:24   O'All:    49
       5. EDWIN NAVARRO, MILL VALLEY, CA              55    0:48:50   O'All:    61
       6. DAVE CHRISTIAN, LIVERMORE, CA               55    0:54:49   O'All:    99
       7. DONALD KURTZ, SAN RAMON, CA                 55    0:58:56   O'All:   113
       8. JOHN ALLRED, DANVILLE, CA                   57    0:59:15   O'All:   115
       9. DALJIT SINGH, PLEASANTON, CA                58    1:01:13   O'All:   121
      10. JEFFREY GREEN, OAKLAND, CA                  59    1:06:42   O'All:   132

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. WOLF HILLESHEIM, EL SOBRANTE, CA            60    0:43:37   O'All:    25
       2. STEVEN BURCHIK, SAN RAMON, CA               60    0:53:16   O'All:    85
       3. PETER ARENDT, SAN RAMON, CA                 63    0:54:31   O'All:    93
       4. ANTHONY RODRIQUEZ, SALIDA, CA               61    0:55:27   O'All:   102
       5. PHIL BALSAMA, PLEASANTON, CA                61    0:56:23   O'All:   107

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. JOHN SELLARS, SAN RAMON, CA                 70    0:54:42   O'All:    97
       2. JOE MC LAUGHLIN, MARIETTA, GA               74    1:02:04   O'All:   124
       3. ROBERT JUNTZ, HAYWARD, CA                   72    1:03:04   O'All:   126


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Division: Women -  9-12
       1. CHRISTY OTTESEN, SAN RAMON, CA              11    0:56:15   O'All:    36
       2. MORGAN SHEPPARD, SAN RAMON, CA               9    1:09:15   O'All:    86

Division: Women - 16-19
       1. BRITTANY REZOWALLI, DANVILLE, CA            19    0:37:47   O'All:     2
       2. MADELEINE WEISS, WALNUT CREEK, CA           18    0:54:51   O'All:    29
       3. JACKIE HILL, DIABLO, CA                     18    0:59:43   O'All:    60

Division: Women - 20-24
       1. LAURA CONLEY, WOODLAND HILLS, CA            23    0:42:19   O'All:     3
       2. VANINDER DHILLON, LAFAYETTE, CA             21    0:50:47   O'All:    14
       3. SARAH JORDAN, SAN RAMON, CA                 21    0:57:09   O'All:    45

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. AMBER BELL, SAN RAMON, CA                   25    0:56:28   O'All:    38
       2. ALI KREBS, SAN RAMON, CA                    27    0:57:23   O'All:    46
       3. JENNIE LITSINGER, WALNUT CREEK, CA          29    0:58:18   O'All:    54
       4. JILL ZOTTER, SAN RAMON, CA                  29    1:01:47   O'All:    68

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. MARY COLE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                30    0:42:46   O'All:     4
       2. BARBARA DONLAN, DUBLIN, CA                  33    0:49:59   O'All:    10
       3. CINDY WU, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 31    0:51:54   O'All:    17
       4. BRONWYN BROUWERS, SAN RAMON, CA             32    0:53:52   O'All:    25
       5. CHRISTY MILLER, DANVILLE, CA                32    0:54:15   O'All:    27
       6. ALEXANDRA BURGAW, LIVERMORE, CA             33    0:55:13   O'All:    33
       7. REGINA OLSON, PLEASANTON, CA                34    0:56:51   O'All:    42
       8. JENNY BENNHOFF, WALNUT CREEK, CA            32    0:58:14   O'All:    52
       9. JULIA AHLSWEDE, WALNUT CREEK, CA            32    0:59:10   O'All:    56
      10. GINA PIPER, PLEASANTON, CA                  32    0:59:42   O'All:    58
      11. KRISTEN DALE, UNION CITY, CA                32    0:59:43   O'All:    59
      12. JODIE CORLISS, LIVERMORE, CA                34    1:00:58   O'All:    66
      13. JESSICA CUEBAS, DUBLIN, CA                  31    1:02:18   O'All:    71
      14. GABRIELLE JOHNSON, SAN RAMON, CA            34    1:02:50   O'All:    73
      15. AIMEE POURROY, DUBLIN, CA                   31    1:04:17   O'All:    77

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. CHRISTINE KNIGHT, LOUISVILLE, CO            37    0:37:28   O'All:     1
       2. STEPHANIE LYON, DANVILLE, CA                36    0:47:28   O'All:     6
       3. TERESA REGO, SAN RAMON, CA                  39    0:49:39   O'All:     9
       4. JAMIE HORA, DANVILLE, CA                    37    0:50:31   O'All:    12
       5. CHRISTINA SLYE, ALAMO, CA                   36    0:50:42   O'All:    13
       6. BETH MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                  39    0:52:50   O'All:    20
       7. NATALIE MIZE, SAN RAMON, CA                 36    0:54:30   O'All:    28
       8. MARIE RANKIN, PLEASANTON, CA                39    0:56:51   O'All:    43
       9. WANEMA PRICE, BRENTWOOD, CA                 36    0:57:24   O'All:    47
      10. JANET FAZIO, SAN RAMON, CA                  37    0:58:02   O'All:    48
      11. REGINA PETERSON, SAN RAMON, CA              39    0:58:54   O'All:    55
      12. AMY VERNETTI, OAKLAND, CA                   37    1:00:46   O'All:    62
      13. TAMARA LUTZ, DANVILLE, CA                   36    1:00:47   O'All:    63
      14. INGRID FECZKO, MODESTO, CA                  36    1:00:56   O'All:    64
      15. LAURA CALAWAY, SAN RAMON, CA                35    1:00:58   O'All:    65
      16. KAREN KAMINISHI, SAN RAMON, CA              39    1:01:51   O'All:    69
      17. ANDREA VERNETTI, ALAMEDA, CA                35    1:02:33   O'All:    72
      18. JANE CUMAGUN, ANTIOCH, CA                   37    1:03:14   O'All:    74
      19. KRISTIN BENDEN, OAKLAND, CA                 37    1:04:56   O'All:    80

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. NANCY MOREHEAD, TRACY, CA                   44    0:49:27   O'All:     8
       2. WENDY O'MALLEY, SAN RAMON, CA               41    0:50:26   O'All:    11
       3. SHELLY LEWIS, SAN RAMON, CA                 41    0:51:46   O'All:    15
       4. JENNY FRIDAY, BERKELEY, CA                  40    0:51:52   O'All:    16
       5. KATHY MC GRATH, NAPA, CA                    40    0:52:00   O'All:    18
       6. ANNETTE EVERHART, SAN RAMON, CA             40    0:53:41   O'All:    22
       7. DANJA PLATT, MARTINEZ, CA                   42    0:53:42   O'All:    23
       8. STACY RICCA, SAN RAMON, CA                  43    0:53:46   O'All:    24
       9. SUSAN HILL, LIVERMORE, CA                   40    0:53:54   O'All:    26
      10. ANITA GURSAHANI, SAN RAMON, CA              40    0:54:53   O'All:    30
      11. ESIN DECARION, SAN RAMON, CA                44    0:55:11   O'All:    32
      12. LINDA OTTESEN, SAN RAMON, CA                43    0:56:19   O'All:    37
      13. JO FERRIS, CASTRO VALLEY, CA                44    0:56:46   O'All:    41
      14. LAURIE LENHART, CONCORD, CA                 41    0:58:10   O'All:    50
      15. CYNTHIA STUCKER, CLAYTON, CA                43    0:58:17   O'All:    53
      16. CHARLOTTE MC KNIGHT, ALAMO, CA              42    1:04:48   O'All:    79
      17. SYLVIA MEIER, LIVERMORE, CA                 41    1:07:51   O'All:    83
      18. LAURA MELGOSA, LIVERMORE, CA                40    1:09:06   O'All:    85
      19. TRISH GIBSON, SAN RAMON, CA                 42    1:10:02   O'All:    87
      20. CYNTHIA WHITE, WALNUT CREEK, CA             42    1:15:14   O'All:    88

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. DANA FARKAS, LAFAYETTE, CA                  46    0:45:45   O'All:     5
       2. JUDY CORBETT, SAN RAMON, CA                 47    0:54:54   O'All:    31
       3. LINDA WOBBE, SAN RAMON, CA                  49    0:55:16   O'All:    34
       4. KERRY MOORE-PERRY, SAN RAMON, CA            48    0:55:42   O'All:    35
       5. VIVIAN BROWN, DANVILLE, CA                  48    0:56:31   O'All:    40
       6. PATTI IGARASHI, DANVILLE, CA                48    0:57:04   O'All:    44
       7. CHERYL STARK, SAN RAMON, CA                 45    0:59:40   O'All:    57
       8. SUSAN MILLER, PLEASANTON, CA                48    1:00:10   O'All:    61
       9. ANITA MARTINEZ, DANVILLE, CA                45    1:02:06   O'All:    70
      10. CATHY MORGAN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             45    1:03:38   O'All:    76
      11. LORA PARIS, PLEASANTON, CA                  47    1:04:31   O'All:    78
      12. SUSAN GISSER, PLEASANT HILL, CA             47    1:06:29   O'All:    82
      13. SUE TAYLOR, HAYWARD, CA                     46    1:08:54   O'All:    84

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. SUE BERNAL, KNIGHTSEN, CA                   53    0:53:21   O'All:    21
       2. MARIBEL FRASER, SAN RAMON, CA               51    0:58:03   O'All:    49
       3. ROBERTA FOLIART, ALAMO, CA                  50    0:58:13   O'All:    51
       4. CYNTHIA SHORT, UNION CITY, CA               52    1:01:34   O'All:    67
       5. DONNA FOLIART, MORAGA, CA                   52    1:05:24   O'All:    81
       6. SILVIA KERSH, SAN RAMON, CA                 51    1:15:53   O'All:    89

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. MAGGIE FILLMORE, OAKLAND, CA                55    0:47:51   O'All:     7

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. BARBARA BRADY, LIVERMORE, CA                61    0:52:35   O'All:    19
       2. JOAN KRAMER, PLEASANT HILL, CA              62    0:56:30   O'All:    39

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. BARBARA ROBBEN, BERKELEY, CA                71    1:03:26   O'All:    75


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

  1. CHEYNE INMAN, VACAVILLE, CA                      19    0:33:03    16 - 19 /   1
  2. DAVID MONK, FAIRFIELD, CA                        31    0:33:10    30 - 34 /   1
  3. DARREN SALMI, RODEO, CA                          24    0:33:52    20 - 24 /   1
  4. STEVEN CHAVEZ, SAN RAMON, CA                     48    0:35:45    45 - 49 /   1
  5. MEDINA,IVAN , HAYWARD, CA                        18    0:36:11    16 - 19 /   2
  6. JEFFREY GRANDY, LIVERMORE, CA                    39    0:38:18    35 - 39 /   1
  7. ED MAIER, SAN RAMON, CA                          32    0:38:26    30 - 34 /   2
  8. KEVIN MAGNA, SAN RAMON, CA                       29    0:38:30    25 - 29 /   1
  9. JOHN PETTINICHIO, HAYWARD, CA                    49    0:38:36    45 - 49 /   2
 10. LAWRENCE WITTE, ALAMEDA, CA                      40    0:38:50    40 - 44 /   1
 11. RON KIYONO, UNION CITY, CA                       57    0:40:12    55 - 59 /   1
 12. TIM CORLISS, LIVERMORE, CA                       33    0:40:20    30 - 34 /   3
 13. DEREK SHELTON, ALAMEDA, CA                       31    0:40:39    30 - 34 /   4
 14. JAMES STILLMAN IV, CONCORD, CA                   25    0:40:43    25 - 29 /   2
 15. J BORAGNO, ALAMO, CA                             44    0:40:49    40 - 44 /   2
 16. CHUCK MAURER, EMERYVILLE, CA                     35    0:40:56    35 - 39 /   2
 17. MARCO ROVEDA, MENLO PARK, CA                     33    0:41:32    30 - 34 /   5
 18. CHARLES DUERIG, CASTRO VALLEY, CA                48    0:41:54    45 - 49 /   3
 19. MICHAEL JASCHOB, SAN JOSE, CA                    26    0:42:32    25 - 29 /   3
 20. DAVE ROSE, DANVILLE, CA                          48    0:42:33    45 - 49 /   4
 21. BENNY WITKOWSKI, MANCHESTER, CT                  27    0:42:43    25 - 29 /   4
 22. GEOVANI FONSECA, CLAYTON, CA                     38    0:42:53    35 - 39 /   3
 23. LION CALDWELL, BLOOMFIELD, NM                    54    0:43:05    50 - 54 /   1
 24. STEPHEN DE MAIO, SAN RAMON, CA                   51    0:43:14    50 - 54 /   2
 25. WOLF HILLESHEIM, EL SOBRANTE, CA                 60    0:43:37    60 - 64 /   1
 26. DAVID JORDAN, SAN RAMON, CA                      17    0:43:43    16 - 19 /   3
 27. MARC FRODYMA, SAN RAMON, CA                      53    0:43:51    50 - 54 /   3
 28. RICH MAYFIELD, PLEASANTON, CA                    37    0:43:57    35 - 39 /   4
 29. DENNIS COONAN, SAN JOSE, CA                      35    0:44:21    35 - 39 /   5
 30. JOHN POPPLETON, DANVILLE, CA                     45    0:44:34    45 - 49 /   5
 31. BRIAN STANSELL, DANVILLE, CA                     52    0:44:42    50 - 54 /   4
 32. MUSTAPHA ABDERRAHMANE, SAN RAMON, CA             51    0:44:57    50 - 54 /   5
 33. GREG MANDLER, PLEASANTON, CA                     42    0:45:34    40 - 44 /   3
 34. ROBERT COSME, SUNNYVALE, CA                      37    0:45:44    35 - 39 /   6
 35. TOM NEALON, DUBLIN, CA                           49    0:45:55    45 - 49 /   6
 36. DAVID MACMILLAN, WALNUT CREEK, CA                58    0:45:57    55 - 59 /   2
 37. WES DALE, UNION CITY, CA                         42    0:46:01    40 - 44 /   4
 38. MARK PUNTANILLA, SAN JOSE, CA                    32    0:46:02    30 - 34 /   6
 39. JONATHAN STRAUSS, WALNUT CREEK, CA               38    0:46:30    35 - 39 /   7
 40. VALENTIN IOTA, SAN RAMON, CA                     37    0:46:33    35 - 39 /   8
 41. JAMES DUGGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                      51    0:46:35    50 - 54 /   6
 42. FRANK GRGURINA, SAN RAMON, CA                    40    0:46:37    40 - 44 /   5
 43. TOM MIKKELSEN, LIVERMORE, CA                     40    0:46:37    40 - 44 /   6
 44. BRIAN MULLIN, LIVERMORE, CA                      50    0:46:47    50 - 54 /   7
 45. SCOTT BLACK, TRACY, CA                           33    0:46:55    30 - 34 /   7
 46. TIM DUGGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                        56    0:46:59    55 - 59 /   3
 47. MATT PORTONI, SAN RAMON, CA                      35    0:47:06    35 - 39 /   9
 48. TIM DURANT, SAN RAMON, CA                        36    0:47:17    35 - 39 /  10
 49. STEPHEN RAYMOND, LAFAYETTE, CA                   56    0:47:24    55 - 59 /   4
 50. MARTY THOMPSON, DANVILLE, CA                     43    0:47:30    40 - 44 /   7
 51. ERIC MATSUOKA, SAN JOSE, CA                      43    0:47:31    40 - 44 /   8
 52. PATRICK JAMES, PLEASANTON, CA                    35    0:47:37    35 - 39 /  11
 53. JACOB WILBRINK, SAN RAMON, CA                    43    0:47:44    40 - 44 /   9
 54. RICHARD LUCERO, PLEASANTON, CA                   40    0:48:01    40 - 44 /  10
 55. CHRIS PHILLIPS, SAN RAMON, CA                    39    0:48:09    35 - 39 /  12
 56. JIM MARTIN, DUBLIN, CA                           31    0:48:16    30 - 34 /   8
 57. JOSELITO SAN GABRIEL, SUISUN CITY, CA            36    0:48:23    35 - 39 /  13
 58. MICHAEL PANTANO, SAN RAMON, CA                   36    0:48:25    35 - 39 /  14
 59. PATRICK FLANAGAN, DANVILLE, CA                   37    0:48:27    35 - 39 /  15
 60. PETER HAGEN, ANTIOCH, CA                         51    0:48:47    50 - 54 /   8
 61. EDWIN NAVARRO, MILL VALLEY, CA                   55    0:48:50    55 - 59 /   5
 62. RIK PHILPOTT, CASTRO VALLEY, CA                  52    0:49:07    50 - 54 /   9
 63. JEFFREY HANSON, PLEASANTON, CA                   42    0:49:15    40 - 44 /  11
 64. BRAD HARRISON, TRACY, CA                         37    0:49:19    35 - 39 /  16
 65. WERNER GOERTZ, DANVILLE, CA                      45    0:49:23    45 - 49 /   7
 66. BRULVIRAJ DASAN, SAN RAMON, CA                   31    0:49:45    30 - 34 /   9
 67. ROBERT HOPFNER, PLEASANT HILL, CA                42    0:49:49    40 - 44 /  12
 68. RAY CHAN, SAN RAMON, CA                          38    0:49:52    35 - 39 /  17
 69. JOHN PETROCELLI, UNION CITY, CA                  54    0:49:55    50 - 54 /  10
 70. CLINT COPELAN, DANVILLE, CA                      44    0:49:57    40 - 44 /  13
 71. RICARDO SALCEDO, PAY POINT, CA                   54    0:50:23    50 - 54 /  11
 72. MICHAEL HELM, PLEASANT HILL, CA                  40    0:50:32    40 - 44 /  14
 73. TOM MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                        45    0:50:45    45 - 49 /   8
 74. JEFF HOMAN, ORINDA, CA                           14    0:50:59    13 - 15 /   1
 75. MIKE VAN HOUTEN, CASTRO VALLEY, CA               50    0:51:00    50 - 54 /  12
 76. BRIAN DAVIS, OAKLAND, CA                         32    0:51:00    30 - 34 /  10
 77. DARRY CHUI, PLEASANTON, CA                       42    0:51:24    40 - 44 /  15
 78. BOB WILSON, WEST CHESTER, PA                     43    0:51:28    40 - 44 /  16
 79. WILLIAM COGGSHALL, DUBLIN, CA                    38    0:51:29    35 - 39 /  18
 80. WALT HOMAN, ORINDA, CA                           46    0:51:31    45 - 49 /   9
 81. RUDY VAN PELT, FREMONT, CA                       42    0:51:40    40 - 44 /  17
 82. BRENT HUGHEY, PLEASANTON, CA                     43    0:51:54    40 - 44 /  18
 83. CLIFF JOHNSON, CASTRO VALLEY, CA                 41    0:52:24    40 - 44 /  19
 84. JACK FRASER, SAN RAMON, CA                       52    0:52:25    50 - 54 /  13
 85. STEVEN BURCHIK, SAN RAMON, CA                    60    0:53:16    60 - 64 /   2
 86. DAVID OGIBA, SAN RAMON, CA                       34    0:53:18    30 - 34 /  11
 87. HOWARD CANARI, BRENTWOOD, CA                     38    0:53:31    35 - 39 /  19
 88. MIKE MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                       51    0:53:36    50 - 54 /  14
 89. INDER DHILLON, LAFAYETTE, CA                     18    0:53:53    16 - 19 /   4
 90. MARK JOSEPH, WALNUT CREEK, CA                    50    0:53:57    50 - 54 /  15
 91. NICK MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                       12    0:53:58     9 - 12 /   1
 92. MICHAEL KIM, SAN RAMON, CA                       43    0:54:11    40 - 44 /  20
 93. PETER ARENDT, SAN RAMON, CA                      63    0:54:31    60 - 64 /   3
 94. BILL SAWYER, SAN RAMON, CA                       32    0:54:33    30 - 34 /  12
 95. ALLEN BAVER, SAN RAMON, CA                       38    0:54:35    35 - 39 /  20
 96. MARK THEIDING, OAKLAND, CA                       35    0:54:41    35 - 39 /  21
 97. JOHN SELLARS, SAN RAMON, CA                      70    0:54:42    70 - 74 /   1
 98. ROD ENGLISH, SAN LEANDRO, CA                     53    0:54:45    50 - 54 /  16
 99. DAVE CHRISTIAN, LIVERMORE, CA                    55    0:54:49    55 - 59 /   6
100. FRANK PEREZ, HAYWARD, CA                         43    0:54:56    40 - 44 /  21
101. ZACHARY WONG, ALAMO, CA                          52    0:55:06    50 - 54 /  17
102. ANTHONY RODRIQUEZ, SALIDA, CA                    61    0:55:27    60 - 64 /   4
103. DAVID WAGNER, SAN JOSE, CA                       45    0:55:38    45 - 49 /  10
104. DOUG WAGNER, MUNCIE, IN                          42    0:55:39    40 - 44 /  22
105. DANIEL BURRUS, SAN RAMON, CA                     34    0:55:56    30 - 34 /  13
106. DAVID LEONARD, DANVILLE, CA                      51    0:56:10    50 - 54 /  18
107. PHIL BALSAMA, PLEASANTON, CA                     61    0:56:23    60 - 64 /   5
108. JOSEPH PESAVENTO, SAN RAMON, CA                  34    0:58:13    30 - 34 /  14
109. TONY MILLETTE, ORINDA, CA                        40    0:58:30    40 - 44 /  23
110. PAUL NEWKIRK, PLEASANTON, CA                     43    0:58:36    40 - 44 /  24
111. BRIAN HARTLEY, SAN RAMON, CA                     52    0:58:42    50 - 54 /  19
112. EDMUND GELACIO, RICHMOND, CA                     47    0:58:47    45 - 49 /  11
113. DONALD KURTZ, SAN RAMON, CA                      55    0:58:56    55 - 59 /   7
114. BILL BARNES, SAN RAMON, CA                       50    0:59:14    50 - 54 /  20
115. JOHN ALLRED, DANVILLE, CA                        57    0:59:15    55 - 59 /   8
116. DENIS LECLERC, DANVILLE, CA                      51    0:59:26    50 - 54 /  21
117. DEAN ANDERSON, OAKLAND, CA                       42    1:00:34    40 - 44 /  25
118. PAT BERNIE, SAN RAMON, CA                        51    1:00:51    50 - 54 /  22
119. MATT MUKERJEE-P, SAN RAMON, CA                   36    1:01:05    35 - 39 /  22
120. ERIK MUKERJEE, SAN RAMON, CA                     35    1:01:06    35 - 39 /  23
121. DALJIT SINGH, PLEASANTON, CA                     58    1:01:13    55 - 59 /   9
122. MIKE YOUNG, SAN RAMON, CA                        52    1:01:52    50 - 54 /  23
123. DAVID KLEIN, SAN RAMON, CA                       37    1:01:57    35 - 39 /  24
124. JOE MC LAUGHLIN, MARIETTA, GA                    74    1:02:04    70 - 74 /   2
125. EDDIE JOHNSTON, SAN RAMON, CA                    37    1:02:51    35 - 39 /  25
126. ROBERT JUNTZ, HAYWARD, CA                        72    1:03:04    70 - 74 /   3
127. JAKE GRAHAM, LIVERMORE, CA                       11    1:03:15     9 - 12 /   2
128. KRIS GRAHAM, LIVERMORE, CA                       40    1:03:16    40 - 44 /  26
129. SOURI CHALLA, SAN MATEO, CA                      36    1:04:08    35 - 39 /  26
130. ENRIQUE BAMMANTES, SAN RAMON, CA                 24    1:05:23    20 - 24 /   2
131. BILL TERRY, PLEASANTON, CA                       48    1:05:28    45 - 49 /  12
132. JEFFREY GREEN, OAKLAND, CA                       59    1:06:42    55 - 59 /  10
133. MIKE KERSH, SAN RAMON, CA                        52    1:08:57    50 - 54 /  24
134. BRENT SHEPPARD, SAN RAMON, CA                    37    1:09:16    35 - 39 /  27
135. DAVID RYNDA, DUBLIN, CA                          42    1:09:58    40 - 44 /  27
136. MICHAEL CONTRERA, DUBLIN, CA                     47    1:09:59    45 - 49 /  13
137. ANDREW GIBSON, SAN RAMON, CA                     17    1:10:03    16 - 19 /   5
138. JEFF KERSH, SAN RAMON, CA                        27    1:15:53    25 - 29 /   5


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. CHRISTINE KNIGHT, LOUISVILLE, CO                 37    0:37:28    35 - 39 /   1
  2. BRITTANY REZOWALLI, DANVILLE, CA                 19    0:37:47    16 - 19 /   1
  3. LAURA CONLEY, WOODLAND HILLS, CA                 23    0:42:19    20 - 24 /   1
  4. MARY COLE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                     30    0:42:46    30 - 34 /   1
  5. DANA FARKAS, LAFAYETTE, CA                       46    0:45:45    45 - 49 /   1
  6. STEPHANIE LYON, DANVILLE, CA                     36    0:47:28    35 - 39 /   2
  7. MAGGIE FILLMORE, OAKLAND, CA                     55    0:47:51    55 - 59 /   1
  8. NANCY MOREHEAD, TRACY, CA                        44    0:49:27    40 - 44 /   1
  9. TERESA REGO, SAN RAMON, CA                       39    0:49:39    35 - 39 /   3
 10. BARBARA DONLAN, DUBLIN, CA                       33    0:49:59    30 - 34 /   2
 11. WENDY O'MALLEY, SAN RAMON, CA                    41    0:50:26    40 - 44 /   2
 12. JAMIE HORA, DANVILLE, CA                         37    0:50:31    35 - 39 /   4
 13. CHRISTINA SLYE, ALAMO, CA                        36    0:50:42    35 - 39 /   5
 14. VANINDER DHILLON, LAFAYETTE, CA                  21    0:50:47    20 - 24 /   2
 15. SHELLY LEWIS, SAN RAMON, CA                      41    0:51:46    40 - 44 /   3
 16. JENNY FRIDAY, BERKELEY, CA                       40    0:51:52    40 - 44 /   4
 17. CINDY WU, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                      31    0:51:54    30 - 34 /   3
 18. KATHY MC GRATH, NAPA, CA                         40    0:52:00    40 - 44 /   5
 19. BARBARA BRADY, LIVERMORE, CA                     61    0:52:35    60 - 64 /   1
 20. BETH MORGAN, SAN RAMON, CA                       39    0:52:50    35 - 39 /   6
 21. SUE BERNAL, KNIGHTSEN, CA                        53    0:53:21    50 - 54 /   1
 22. ANNETTE EVERHART, SAN RAMON, CA                  40    0:53:41    40 - 44 /   6
 23. DANJA PLATT, MARTINEZ, CA                        42    0:53:42    40 - 44 /   7
 24. STACY RICCA, SAN RAMON, CA                       43    0:53:46    40 - 44 /   8
 25. BRONWYN BROUWERS, SAN RAMON, CA                  32    0:53:52    30 - 34 /   4
 26. SUSAN HILL, LIVERMORE, CA                        40    0:53:54    40 - 44 /   9
 27. CHRISTY MILLER, DANVILLE, CA                     32    0:54:15    30 - 34 /   5
 28. NATALIE MIZE, SAN RAMON, CA                      36    0:54:30    35 - 39 /   7
 29. MADELEINE WEISS, WALNUT CREEK, CA                18    0:54:51    16 - 19 /   2
 30. ANITA GURSAHANI, SAN RAMON, CA                   40    0:54:53    40 - 44 /  10
 31. JUDY CORBETT, SAN RAMON, CA                      47    0:54:54    45 - 49 /   2
 32. ESIN DECARION, SAN RAMON, CA                     44    0:55:11    40 - 44 /  11
 33. ALEXANDRA BURGAW, LIVERMORE, CA                  33    0:55:13    30 - 34 /   6
 34. LINDA WOBBE, SAN RAMON, CA                       49    0:55:16    45 - 49 /   3
 35. KERRY MOORE-PERRY, SAN RAMON, CA                 48    0:55:42    45 - 49 /   4
 36. CHRISTY OTTESEN, SAN RAMON, CA                   11    0:56:15     9 - 12 /   1
 37. LINDA OTTESEN, SAN RAMON, CA                     43    0:56:19    40 - 44 /  12
 38. AMBER BELL, SAN RAMON, CA                        25    0:56:28    25 - 29 /   1
 39. JOAN KRAMER, PLEASANT HILL, CA                   62    0:56:30    60 - 64 /   2
 40. VIVIAN BROWN, DANVILLE, CA                       48    0:56:31    45 - 49 /   5
 41. JO FERRIS, CASTRO VALLEY, CA                     44    0:56:46    40 - 44 /  13
 42. REGINA OLSON, PLEASANTON, CA                     34    0:56:51    30 - 34 /   7
 43. MARIE RANKIN, PLEASANTON, CA                     39    0:56:51    35 - 39 /   8
 44. PATTI IGARASHI, DANVILLE, CA                     48    0:57:04    45 - 49 /   6
 45. SARAH JORDAN, SAN RAMON, CA                      21    0:57:09    20 - 24 /   3
 46. ALI KREBS, SAN RAMON, CA                         27    0:57:23    25 - 29 /   2
 47. WANEMA PRICE, BRENTWOOD, CA                      36    0:57:24    35 - 39 /   9
 48. JANET FAZIO, SAN RAMON, CA                       37    0:58:02    35 - 39 /  10
 49. MARIBEL FRASER, SAN RAMON, CA                    51    0:58:03    50 - 54 /   2
 50. LAURIE LENHART, CONCORD, CA                      41    0:58:10    40 - 44 /  14
 51. ROBERTA FOLIART, ALAMO, CA                       50    0:58:13    50 - 54 /   3
 52. JENNY BENNHOFF, WALNUT CREEK, CA                 32    0:58:14    30 - 34 /   8
 53. CYNTHIA STUCKER, CLAYTON, CA                     43    0:58:17    40 - 44 /  15
 54. JENNIE LITSINGER, WALNUT CREEK, CA               29    0:58:18    25 - 29 /   3
 55. REGINA PETERSON, SAN RAMON, CA                   39    0:58:54    35 - 39 /  11
 56. JULIA AHLSWEDE, WALNUT CREEK, CA                 32    0:59:10    30 - 34 /   9
 57. CHERYL STARK, SAN RAMON, CA                      45    0:59:40    45 - 49 /   7
 58. GINA PIPER, PLEASANTON, CA                       32    0:59:42    30 - 34 /  10
 59. KRISTEN DALE, UNION CITY, CA                     32    0:59:43    30 - 34 /  11
 60. JACKIE HILL, DIABLO, CA                          18    0:59:43    16 - 19 /   3
 61. SUSAN MILLER, PLEASANTON, CA                     48    1:00:10    45 - 49 /   8
 62. AMY VERNETTI, OAKLAND, CA                        37    1:00:46    35 - 39 /  12
 63. TAMARA LUTZ, DANVILLE, CA                        36    1:00:47    35 - 39 /  13
 64. INGRID FECZKO, MODESTO, CA                       36    1:00:56    35 - 39 /  14
 65. LAURA CALAWAY, SAN RAMON, CA                     35    1:00:58    35 - 39 /  15
 66. JODIE CORLISS, LIVERMORE, CA                     34    1:00:58    30 - 34 /  12
 67. CYNTHIA SHORT, UNION CITY, CA                    52    1:01:34    50 - 54 /   4
 68. JILL ZOTTER, SAN RAMON, CA                       29    1:01:47    25 - 29 /   4
 69. KAREN KAMINISHI, SAN RAMON, CA                   39    1:01:51    35 - 39 /  16
 70. ANITA MARTINEZ, DANVILLE, CA                     45    1:02:06    45 - 49 /   9
 71. JESSICA CUEBAS, DUBLIN, CA                       31    1:02:18    30 - 34 /  13
 72. ANDREA VERNETTI, ALAMEDA, CA                     35    1:02:33    35 - 39 /  17
 73. GABRIELLE JOHNSON, SAN RAMON, CA                 34    1:02:50    30 - 34 /  14
 74. JANE CUMAGUN, ANTIOCH, CA                        37    1:03:14    35 - 39 /  18
 75. BARBARA ROBBEN, BERKELEY, CA                     71    1:03:26    70 - 74 /   1
 76. CATHY MORGAN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                  45    1:03:38    45 - 49 /  10
 77. AIMEE POURROY, DUBLIN, CA                        31    1:04:17    30 - 34 /  15
 78. LORA PARIS, PLEASANTON, CA                       47    1:04:31    45 - 49 /  11
 79. CHARLOTTE MC KNIGHT, ALAMO, CA                   42    1:04:48    40 - 44 /  16
 80. KRISTIN BENDEN, OAKLAND, CA                      37    1:04:56    35 - 39 /  19
 81. DONNA FOLIART, MORAGA, CA                        52    1:05:24    50 - 54 /   5
 82. SUSAN GISSER, PLEASANT HILL, CA                  47    1:06:29    45 - 49 /  12
 83. SYLVIA MEIER, LIVERMORE, CA                      41    1:07:51    40 - 44 /  17
 84. SUE TAYLOR, HAYWARD, CA                          46    1:08:54    45 - 49 /  13
 85. LAURA MELGOSA, LIVERMORE, CA                     40    1:09:06    40 - 44 /  18
 86. MORGAN SHEPPARD, SAN RAMON, CA                    9    1:09:15     9 - 12 /   2
 87. TRISH GIBSON, SAN RAMON, CA                      42    1:10:02    40 - 44 /  19
 88. CYNTHIA WHITE, WALNUT CREEK, CA                  42    1:15:14    40 - 44 /  20
 89. SILVIA KERSH, SAN RAMON, CA                      51    1:15:53    50 - 54 /   6