Thanksgiving Fun Run - 5 Mile

South San Francisco

11/22/2003

* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
THANKSGIVING 4.75 MILE RUN - SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA - NOVEMBER 22, 2003

* * * SPECIAL TEAM AWARDS * * *

Team With The Most Participants * * *

     1. LITWAN LEGAL LUNGERS - 19 PARTICIPANTS

Team With The Fastest Average Scoring Time

     1. TEAM GENETECH            			    O:34:24
     
* * * OVERALL TEAM Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
THANKSGIVING 4.75 MILE RUN - SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA - NOVEMBER 22, 2003
     
     1. TEAM GENETECH					    0:34:24
     2. PAVOS DE PACIFICA				    0:36:06
     3. ST. MARY'S LUTHERAN CHURCH		            0:37:54
     4. XDX					            0:43:08
     5. LITWAN LEGAL LUNGERS  			            0:43:39


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
THANKSGIVING 4.75 MILE RUN - INDIVIDUALS - SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA - NOVEMBER 22, 2003

Top Overall Men
     1. THOMAS PILEGGI, WALNUT CREEK, CA              25    0:26:21 
     2. DAVID PIAZZA, SAN MATEO, CA                   45    0:27:02 
     3. DON LOOBY, HAYWARD, CA                        44    0:28:38 
     

Top Overall Women
     1. ALEXIS ALEXANDER, REDWOOD CITY, CA            18    0:33:14 
     2. MICHELLE LADCANI, BELMONT, CA                 35    0:33:56 
     3. VICKY COTTER, PACIFICA, CA                    38    0:34:33 

* * * DIVISION Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
THANKSGIVING 4.75 MILE RUN - INDIVIDUALS - SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA - NOVEMBER 22, 2003     

Division: Men - 16-19
       1. PHILIP LITWIN, DALY CITY, CA                19    0:29:41   O'All:     7
       2. FERNANDO DE JESUS, HAYWARD, CA              17    0:33:50   O'All:    19
       3. JOEY RICKERT, DALY CITY, CA                 19    0:49:38   O'All:    52

Division: Men - 20-29
       1. THOMAS PILEGGI, WALNUT CREEK, CA            25    0:26:21   O'All:     1
       2. ROB JOHNSON, SAN FRANCISCO, CA              28    0:29:30   O'All:     6
       3. ADRIEN LAVOIE, EMERYVILLE, CA               28    0:33:01   O'All:    15
       4. JEB BREESE, PLEASANT HILL, CA               29    0:36:21   O'All:    28
       5. ART LOPEZ, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA              26    0:36:53   O'All:    29
       6. GEOFFREY HUANG, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA           26    0:41:44   O'All:    34
       7. MINKZ NGO, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                27    0:46:25   O'All:    47
       8. DARREN TAYAMA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            27    0:47:39   O'All:    49
       9. MICHAEL SCHNOLDOSCOTT, SAN FRANCISCO, CA    26    0:52:55   O'All:    53

Division: Men - 30-39
       1. MICHAEL KING, NEWARK, CA                    39    0:28:49   O'All:     4
       2. BRYAN BECKBY, FREMONT, CA                   32    0:29:24   O'All:     5
       3. STEPHEN BOESCH, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA           36    0:30:02   O'All:     8
       4. ADOLFO LIM, SAN LORENZO, CA                 33    0:30:38   O'All:    11
       5. HOWARD AU, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                36    0:35:00   O'All:    22
       6. ROBERT MC PHAIL, SAN FRANCISCO, CA          39    0:35:06   O'All:    23
       7. ANDREW BREWER, PACIFICA, CA                 32    0:35:24   O'All:    24
       8. RICHARD JONES, SANTA CLARA, CA              31    0:35:50   O'All:    27
       9. JAY WOHLGEMUTH, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA         33    0:43:09   O'All:    38
      10. MICHAEL WILKINS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA          30    0:43:39   O'All:    40
      11. ROBERT WOODWARD, PLEASANTON, CA             35    0:48:14   O'All:    50
      12. TIM BURKS, LOS ALTOS, CA                    37    0:53:32   O'All:    54

Division: Men - 40-49
       1. DAVID PIAZZA, SAN MATEO, CA                 45    0:27:02   O'All:     2
       2. DON LOOBY, HAYWARD, CA                      44    0:28:38   O'All:     3
       3. JOSE QUINTERO, S SAN FRANICSCO, CA          43    0:30:31   O'All:    10
       4. DINO DELYANI, SAN MATEO, CA                 46    0:31:19   O'All:    12
       5. PAUL MORAN, EL CERRITO, CA                  44    0:32:55   O'All:    14
       6. SEAN CURRAN, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA             42    0:33:04   O'All:    16
       7. GIL CHINN, FREMONT, CA                      43    0:35:42   O'All:    26
       8. JOSEPH RICHARDSON, DALY CITY, CA            40    0:41:10   O'All:    33
       9. PATRICK LAM, SAN FRANCISCO, CA              40    0:43:34   O'All:    39
      10. CHRIS ROBERTS, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA          41    0:44:03   O'All:    42
      11. DAVE MC KINNEY, SAN FRANCISCO, CA           47    0:44:15   O'All:    43
      12. CHENFEI LO, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA             40    0:45:57   O'All:    46
      13. GREG HART, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA              45    0:46:38   O'All:    48
      14. ENDRY LO, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA               42    0:56:53   O'All:    56

Division: Men - 50-59
       1. MARTIN ENG, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA               52    0:30:18   O'All:     9
       2. TOM MARSH, SAN LEANDRO, CA                  52    0:33:16   O'All:    18
       3. GREGORY BROWN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            54    0:34:42   O'All:    20
       4. FRANK MC AULEY, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA         52    0:34:58   O'All:    21
       5. RICHARD SICILIANO, SAN MATEO, CA            58    0:35:27   O'All:    25
       6. KENNETH KORNFIELD, SAN FRANCISCO, CA        50    0:36:56   O'All:    30
       7. STEVE ROSENBERG, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA        51    0:41:54   O'All:    35
       8. PAUL SELIGA, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA            57    0:42:25   O'All:    36
       9. NATE LEE, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA               56    0:44:00   O'All:    41
      10. PIERRE CASSIGNELL, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA      51    0:45:01   O'All:    44
      11. RAFAEL VIZCARRA, SAN BRUNO, CA              57    0:45:22   O'All:    45
      12. EDWARD LITWIN, DALY CITY, CA                57    0:48:54   O'All:    51

Division: Men - 60-69
       1. GERALD MC GOWEN, PACIFICA, CA               65    0:32:46   O'All:    13
       2. GEORGE BAPTISTA, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA        60    0:33:11   O'All:    17
       3. JIM MC BRIDE, HAYWARD, CA                   60    0:37:21   O'All:    31
       4. RICK KELL, BURLINGAME, CA                   60    0:37:33   O'All:    32
       5. YONG-CHIANG LIEW, SUNNYVALE, CA             63    0:42:46   O'All:    37
       6. WARREN HULTBERG, PACIFICA, CA               67    0:59:38   O'All:    57

Division: Men - 70-99
       1. VINCENTE CASTANEDA, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA     73    0:55:19   O'All:    55
       2. NEIL MAHONEY, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA           75    1:00:30   O'All:    58
       3. WALLY RAPOZO, PACIFICA, CA                  75    1:02:57   O'All:    59

Division: Women - 16-19
       1. ALEXIS ALEXANDER, REDWOOD CITY, CA          18    0:33:14   O'All:     1
       2. LAUREN WESSELS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA           17    0:40:58   O'All:    19

Division: Women - 20-29
       1. MARY COLE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                28    0:34:54   O'All:     4
       2. SUEH-HAN LIEW, SUNNYVALE, CA                22    0:35:35   O'All:     6
       3. CELESTE EVANS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            26    0:36:18   O'All:     8
       4. RASHELLE AMES, PACIFICA, CA                 28    0:37:44   O'All:    13
       5. ROSE CHANG, DALY CITY, CA                   27    0:43:02   O'All:    20
       6. EMILY WILKINS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            29    0:43:39   O'All:    22
       7. DAWN POLLAK, OAKLAND, CA                    25    0:46:35   O'All:    27
       8. JENNY ALFELOR, NEWARK, CA                   28    0:52:50   O'All:    33

Division: Women - 30-39
       1. MICHELLE LADCANI, BELMONT, CA               35    0:33:56   O'All:     2
       2. VICKY COTTER, PACIFICA, CA                  38    0:34:33   O'All:     3
       3. JOANNE BABIN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             39    0:35:52   O'All:     7
       4. CAROL WOODWARD, PLEASANTON, CA              34    0:37:42   O'All:    12
       5. CINDY WU, EL CERRITO, CA                    30    0:37:52   O'All:    14
       6. CHRISTINE RAMIREZ, DALY CITY, CA            30    0:38:12   O'All:    15
       7. JANINE GALLIGANI, PACIFICA, CA              39    0:38:30   O'All:    16
       8. KAREN ERVIN, PACIFICA, CA                   39    0:38:32   O'All:    17
       9. CATHERINE LEDESMA, SAN BRUNO, CA            32    0:39:35   O'All:    18
      10. JENNIFER MARINELLY, PIEDMONT, CA            36    0:44:27   O'All:    25
      11. LISA PASCUAL-TEOFILO, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA   39    0:48:58   O'All:    31
      12. LINDA BURKS, LOS ALTOS, CA                  36    1:07:35   O'All:    34

Division: Women - 40-49
       1. SHELLY TAYLOR, BURLINGAME, CA               41    0:35:24   O'All:     5
       2. MICHELLE SMITH, PACIFICA, CA                44    0:36:25   O'All:     9
       3. LENA WONG, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                43    0:37:27   O'All:    10
       4. STEPHANIE LEE, DALY CITY, CA                45    0:43:28   O'All:    21
       5. LEIGH PAGE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA               44    0:43:52   O'All:    23
       6. GAIL GARRITANO, SAN FRANCISCO, CA           46    0:44:00   O'All:    24
       7. PATRICIA BAKER, BELMONT, CA                 43    0:48:49   O'All:    30

Division: Women - 50-59
       1. MONIKA MC COOL, PIEDMONT, CA                56    0:37:38   O'All:    11
       2. ELAINE ARMSTRONG, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA       50    0:46:11   O'All:    26
       3. CARMELLA CORRIGAN, SAN JOSE, CA             55    0:50:49   O'All:    32

Division: Women - 60-69
       1. BARBARA ROBBEN, BERKELEY, CA                69    0:47:31   O'All:    28
       2. ERIKA LEGER, SUNNYVALE, CA                  61    0:47:40   O'All:    29

Division: Women - 70-99
       1. LIESE RAPOZO, PACIFICA, CA                  76    1:08:45   O'All:   

* * * MENS OVERALL INDIVIDUAL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
THANKSGIVING 4.75 MILE RUN - SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA - NOVEMBER 22, 2003

  1. THOMAS PILEGGI, WALNUT CREEK, CA                 25    0:26:21    20 - 29 /   1
  2. DAVID PIAZZA, SAN MATEO, CA                      45    0:27:02    40 - 49 /   1
  3. DON LOOBY, HAYWARD, CA                           44    0:28:38    40 - 49 /   2
  4. MICHAEL KING, NEWARK, CA                         39    0:28:49    30 - 39 /   1
  5. BRYAN BECKBY, FREMONT, CA                        32    0:29:24    30 - 39 /   2
  6. ROB JOHNSON, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                   28    0:29:30    20 - 29 /   2
  7. PHILIP LITWIN, DALY CITY, CA                     19    0:29:41    16 - 19 /   1
  8. STEPHEN BOESCH, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA                36    0:30:02    30 - 39 /   3
  9. MARTIN ENG, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA                    52    0:30:18    50 - 59 /   1
 10. JOSE QUINTERO, S SAN FRANICSCO, CA               43    0:30:31    40 - 49 /   3
 11. ADOLFO LIM, SAN LORENZO, CA                      33    0:30:38    30 - 39 /   4
 12. DINO DELYANI, SAN MATEO, CA                      46    0:31:19    40 - 49 /   4
 13. GERALD MC GOWEN, PACIFICA, CA                    65    0:32:46    60 - 69 /   1
 14. PAUL MORAN, EL CERRITO, CA                       44    0:32:55    40 - 49 /   5
 15. ADRIEN LAVOIE, EMERYVILLE, CA                    28    0:33:01    20 - 29 /   3
 16. SEAN CURRAN, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA                  42    0:33:04    40 - 49 /   6
 17. GEORGE BAPTISTA, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA             60    0:33:11    60 - 69 /   2
 18. TOM MARSH, SAN LEANDRO, CA                       52    0:33:16    50 - 59 /   2
 19. FERNANDO DE JESUS, HAYWARD, CA                   17    0:33:50    16 - 19 /   2
 20. GREGORY BROWN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 54    0:34:42    50 - 59 /   3
 21. FRANK MC AULEY, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA              52    0:34:58    50 - 59 /   4
 22. HOWARD AU, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                     36    0:35:00    30 - 39 /   5
 23. ROBERT MC PHAIL, SAN FRANCISCO, CA               39    0:35:06    30 - 39 /   6
 24. ANDREW BREWER, PACIFICA, CA                      32    0:35:24    30 - 39 /   7
 25. RICHARD SICILIANO, SAN MATEO, CA                 58    0:35:27    50 - 59 /   5
 26. GIL CHINN, FREMONT, CA                           43    0:35:42    40 - 49 /   7
 27. RICHARD JONES, SANTA CLARA, CA                   31    0:35:50    30 - 39 /   8
 28. JEB BREESE, PLEASANT HILL, CA                    29    0:36:21    20 - 29 /   4
 29. ART LOPEZ, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA                   26    0:36:53    20 - 29 /   5
 30. KENNETH KORNFIELD, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             50    0:36:56    50 - 59 /   6
 31. JIM MC BRIDE, HAYWARD, CA                        60    0:37:21    60 - 69 /   3
 32. RICK KELL, BURLINGAME, CA                        60    0:37:33    60 - 69 /   4
 33. JOSEPH RICHARDSON, DALY CITY, CA                 40    0:41:10    40 - 49 /   8
 34. GEOFFREY HUANG, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA                26    0:41:44    20 - 29 /   6
 35. STEVE ROSENBERG, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA             51    0:41:54    50 - 59 /   7
 36. PAUL SELIGA, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 57    0:42:25    50 - 59 /   8
 37. YONG-CHIANG LIEW, SUNNYVALE, CA                  63    0:42:46    60 - 69 /   5
 38. JAY WOHLGEMUTH, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA              33    0:43:09    30 - 39 /   9
 39. PATRICK LAM, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                   40    0:43:34    40 - 49 /   9
 40. MICHAEL WILKINS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA               30    0:43:39    30 - 39 /  10
 41. NATE LEE, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA                    56    0:44:00    50 - 59 /   9
 42. CHRIS ROBERTS, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA               41    0:44:03    40 - 49 /  10
 43. DAVE MC KINNEY, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                47    0:44:15    40 - 49 /  11
 44. PIERRE CASSIGNELL, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA           51    0:45:01    50 - 59 /  10
 45. RAFAEL VIZCARRA, SAN BRUNO, CA                   57    0:45:22    50 - 59 /  11
 46. CHENFEI LO, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA                  40    0:45:57    40 - 49 /  12
 47. MINKZ NGO, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                     27    0:46:25    20 - 29 /   7
 48. GREG HART, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA                   45    0:46:38    40 - 49 /  13
 49. DARREN TAYAMA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 27    0:47:39    20 - 29 /   8
 50. ROBERT WOODWARD, PLEASANTON, CA                  35    0:48:14    30 - 39 /  11
 51. EDWARD LITWIN, DALY CITY, CA                     57    0:48:54    50 - 59 /  12
 52. JOEY RICKERT, DALY CITY, CA                      19    0:49:38    16 - 19 /   3
 53. MICHAEL SCHNOLDOSCOTT, SAN FRANCISCO, CA         26    0:52:55    20 - 29 /   9
 54. TIM BURKS, LOS ALTOS, CA                         37    0:53:32    30 - 39 /  12
 55. VINCENTE CASTANEDA, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA          73    0:55:19    70 - 99 /   1
 56. ENDRY LO, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA                    42    0:56:53    40 - 49 /  14
 57. WARREN HULTBERG, PACIFICA, CA                    67    0:59:38    60 - 69 /   6
 58. NEIL MAHONEY, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA                75    1:00:30    70 - 99 /   2
 59. WALLY RAPOZO, PACIFICA, CA                       75    1:02:57    70 - 99 /   3


* * * WOMENS OVERALL INDIVIDUAL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
THANKSGIVING 4.75 MILE RUN - SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA - NOVEMBER 22, 2003

  1. ALEXIS ALEXANDER, REDWOOD CITY, CA               18    0:33:14    16 - 19 /   1
  2. MICHELLE LADCANI, BELMONT, CA                    35    0:33:56    30 - 39 /   1
  3. VICKY COTTER, PACIFICA, CA                       38    0:34:33    30 - 39 /   2
  4. MARY COLE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                     28    0:34:54    20 - 29 /   1
  5. SHELLY TAYLOR, BURLINGAME, CA                    41    0:35:24    40 - 49 /   1
  6. SUEH-HAN LIEW, SUNNYVALE, CA                     22    0:35:35    20 - 29 /   2
  7. JOANNE BABIN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                  39    0:35:52    30 - 39 /   3
  8. CELESTE EVANS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 26    0:36:18    20 - 29 /   3
  9. MICHELLE SMITH, PACIFICA, CA                     44    0:36:25    40 - 49 /   2
 10. LENA WONG, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                     43    0:37:27    40 - 49 /   3
 11. MONIKA MC COOL, PIEDMONT, CA                     56    0:37:38    50 - 59 /   1
 12. CAROL WOODWARD, PLEASANTON, CA                   34    0:37:42    30 - 39 /   4
 13. RASHELLE AMES, PACIFICA, CA                      28    0:37:44    20 - 29 /   4
 14. CINDY WU, EL CERRITO, CA                         30    0:37:52    30 - 39 /   5
 15. CHRISTINE RAMIREZ, DALY CITY, CA                 30    0:38:12    30 - 39 /   6
 16. JANINE GALLIGANI, PACIFICA, CA                   39    0:38:30    30 - 39 /   7
 17. KAREN ERVIN, PACIFICA, CA                        39    0:38:32    30 - 39 /   8
 18. CATHERINE LEDESMA, SAN BRUNO, CA                 32    0:39:35    30 - 39 /   9
 19. LAUREN WESSELS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                17    0:40:58    16 - 19 /   2
 20. ROSE CHANG, DALY CITY, CA                        27    0:43:02    20 - 29 /   5
 21. STEPHANIE LEE, DALY CITY, CA                     45    0:43:28    40 - 49 /   4
 22. EMILY WILKINS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 29    0:43:39    20 - 29 /   6
 23. LEIGH PAGE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                    44    0:43:52    40 - 49 /   5
 24. GAIL GARRITANO, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                46    0:44:00    40 - 49 /   6
 25. JENNIFER MARINELLY, PIEDMONT, CA                 36    0:44:27    30 - 39 /  10
 26. ELAINE ARMSTRONG, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA            50    0:46:11    50 - 59 /   2
 27. DAWN POLLAK, OAKLAND, CA                         25    0:46:35    20 - 29 /   7
 28. BARBARA ROBBEN, BERKELEY, CA                     69    0:47:31    60 - 69 /   1
 29. ERIKA LEGER, SUNNYVALE, CA                       61    0:47:40    60 - 69 /   2
 30. PATRICIA BAKER, BELMONT, CA                      43    0:48:49    40 - 49 /   7
 31. LISA PASCUAL-TEOFILO, S SAN FRANCISCO, CA        39    0:48:58    30 - 39 /  11
 32. CARMELLA CORRIGAN, SAN JOSE, CA                  55    0:50:49    50 - 59 /   3
 33. JENNY ALFELOR, NEWARK, CA                        28    0:52:50    20 - 29 /   8
 34. LINDA BURKS, LOS ALTOS, CA                       36    1:07:35    30 - 39 /  12
 35. LIESE RAPOZO, PACIFICA, CA                       76    1:08:45    70 - 99 /   1