Bear Valley Triathlon

Bear Valley

8/31/2003

* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - INDIVIDUALS - AUGUST 31, 2003

Top Men
     1. KEVIN MAGNA, SAN RAMON, CA                    28    0:55:20 
     2. KARL ERICKSON, MENLO PARK, CA                 20    0:58:15 
     3. JOHN CLECKLER, SACRAMENTO, CA                 36    0:58:54 
     4. BOB GAGEN, WOODLAND, CA                       41    0:59:19 
     5. KRAG RASMUSSEN, SAN LEANDRO, CA               35    0:59:34 

Top Women
     1. ALI PEARSON, DENAIR, CA                       25    1:03:29 
     2. MARLAYNA MC NEIL, SAN JOSE, CA                37    1:06:49 
     3. NOEL GRANDRATH, OAKLAND, CA                   39    1:09:23 
     4. RACHEL ROUNDS, CARSON CITY, NV                30    1:10:34 
     5. BECKY BALLANTYNE, TURLOCK, CA                 50    1:10:36 


* * * DIVISION Reuslts by ON YOUR MARK * * *
BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - INDIVIDUALS - AUGUST 31, 2003

Division: Men -  1-18
       1. JAMES LA VIOLA, LODI, CA                    15    1:11:10   O'All:    27
       2. JAMIE APPLE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA              15    1:32:51   O'All:    61
       3. DANIEL FRIEL, COPPEROPOLIS, CA              12    1:52:10   O'All:    72

Division: Men - 19-29
       1. KEVIN MAGNA, SAN RAMON, CA                  28    0:55:20   O'All:     1
       2. KARL ERICKSON, MENLO PARK, CA               20    0:58:15   O'All:     2
       3. DAMIAN GONZALEZ, STOCKTON, CA               26    1:02:03   O'All:     6
       4. JESSE ELLIOTT, DORRINGTON, CA               28    1:07:18   O'All:    12
       5. BRENT BLUE, PLEASANTON, CA                  29    1:10:10   O'All:    22
       6. BRANDON BROLL, ROSS, CA                     29    1:11:12   O'All:    28
       7. HIEGO HEIN, MODESTO, CA                     27    1:13:59   O'All:    32
       8. BRIAN LEE, STOCKTON, CA                     19    1:15:08   O'All:    34
       9. DAN SCHULZ, STOCKTON, CA                    29    1:15:09   O'All:    35
      10. ERIK EDMARK, ANTIOCH, CA                    28    1:18:36   O'All:    40
      11. VICTOR POLICH, PALO ALTO, CA                29    1:20:34   O'All:    44
      12. NIKOLAI KAESTNER, PALO ALTO, CA             27    1:22:11   O'All:    46
      13. KEVIN CHUCK, SAN FRANCISCO, CA              24    1:22:36   O'All:    47
      14. ALEX OLIVER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA              24    1:22:51   O'All:    48
      15. BYRON BECK, STOCKTON, CA                    23    1:27:28   O'All:    56
      16. JASON LIND, BRENTWOOD, CA                   28    1:34:42   O'All:    64
      17. ALLEN EBERLY, HAYWARD, CA                   26    1:35:30   O'All:    67

Division: Men - 30-39
       1. JOHN CLECKLER, SACRAMENTO, CA               36    0:58:54   O'All:     3
       2. KRAG RASMUSSEN, SAN LEANDRO, CA             35    0:59:34   O'All:     5
       3. JOHN DAPONTE, TURLOCK, CA                   35    1:02:08   O'All:     7
       4. JEFFREY TUDOR, LIVERMORE, CA                32    1:05:05   O'All:     9
       5. BRUCE STORMS, ARNOLD, CA                    38    1:07:35   O'All:    13
       6. ROBERT GODAR, PENN VALLEY, CA               32    1:10:00   O'All:    19
       7. GREG REINER, WOODBRIDGE, CA                 39    1:10:00   O'All:    20
       8. KEN HALE, SCOTTS VALLEY, CA                 36    1:11:17   O'All:    29
       9. DOUG ALDRICH, SAN JOSE, CA                  37    1:12:47   O'All:    31
      10. PATRICK RYAN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA             35    1:14:41   O'All:    33
      11. GREG FLYNN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA               39    1:15:10   O'All:    36
      12. JESSE BOLTON, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             31    1:15:19   O'All:    37
      13. GORDON RITTER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            38    1:16:34   O'All:    39
      14. PETER OPPENHEIM, SALINAS, CA                37    1:19:19   O'All:    41
      15. STEVE KIRNIG, VACAVILLE, CA                 37    1:19:52   O'All:    42
      16. JOSEPH GEDDES, RANCHO CORDOVA, CA           31    1:22:53   O'All:    49
      17. KEIICHIRO KOYAMA, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA         30    1:24:39   O'All:    50
      18. ALAN KOSKY, MODESTO, CA                     35    1:24:48   O'All:    51
      19. BRETT AYOOB, REDWOOD CITY, CA               32    1:25:15   O'All:    52
      20. MARK EVANS, PLEASANTON, CA                  35    1:25:44   O'All:    54
      21. ANTHONY HARRIS, PLEASANTON, CA              39    1:25:44   O'All:    55
      22. DAVID ROSSI, UNKNOWN, CA                    33    1:28:11   O'All:    57
      23. CHARLES BROWN, SAN DIEGO, CA                33    1:33:03   O'All:    62
      24. STEVE CRAMER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             32    1:33:13   O'All:    63
      25. TODD EDWARDS, DUBLIN, CA                    32    1:35:17   O'All:    66
      26. MICHAEL CARTWRIGHT, JACKSON, CA             37    1:35:58   O'All:    68
      27. KEVIN VENEZIA, SAN MATEO, CA                30    1:39:25   O'All:    70
      28. SIMON CHAN, OAKLAND, CA                     31    1:43:06   O'All:    71

Division: Men - 40-49
       1. BOB GAGEN, WOODLAND, CA                     41    0:59:19   O'All:     4
       2. JEFF LOUTIT, LOS ALTOS, CA                  46    1:03:06   O'All:     8
       3. PAUL SCHLESINGER, PLEASANT HILL, CA         41    1:07:15   O'All:    11
       4. JOHN MULLER, MURPHYS, CA                    47    1:07:39   O'All:    14
       5. DOUG MC CLEAN, PALO ALTO, CA                49    1:08:40   O'All:    16
       6. MARK EISERER, STANDARD, CA                  48    1:10:07   O'All:    21
       7. MICHAEL ROBERTS, FRESNO, CA                 46    1:10:44   O'All:    24
       8. PETER OLIVER, MURPHYS, CA                   45    1:10:56   O'All:    25
       9. TOM MC CULLOUGH, HOLLISTER, CA              44    1:11:09   O'All:    26
      10. STUART TOM, CALABASAS, CA                   41    1:16:09   O'All:    38
      11. BRUCE BOWER, MENLO PARK, CA                 41    1:21:12   O'All:    45
      12. MATTHEW RYAN, PLEASANTON, CA                40    1:25:43   O'All:    53
      13. SCOTT EMERSON, OAKLAND, CA                  44    1:39:02   O'All:    69

Division: Men - 50-59
       1. JOHN MASON, ATWATER, CA                     55    1:05:11   O'All:    10
       2. DENIS HONEYCHURCH, SUISUN, CA               56    1:07:55   O'All:    15
       3. STEVE LA VIOLA, LODI, CA                    52    1:09:14   O'All:    17
       4. STEVE NICHOLLS, PIEDMONT, CA                52    1:09:22   O'All:    18
       5. LYLE FREEMAN, GARDNERVILLE, NV              53    1:10:16   O'All:    23
       6. WILLIAM COLLETT, LAFAYETTE, CA              54    1:12:03   O'All:    30
       7. LARRY LEE, STOCKTON, CA                     52    1:20:03   O'All:    43
       8. JIM CHANDLER, LAFAYETTE, CA                 55    1:30:06   O'All:    60
       9. RAY GOVETT, HUGHSON, CA                     53    1:35:11   O'All:    65

Division: Men - 60-69
       1. GORDON SPELLMAN, ALAMO, CA                  60    1:28:53   O'All:    58
       2. BERT MAC DONALD, VALLECITO, CA              64    1:29:55   O'All:    59

Division: Women -  1-18
       1. HAILEY KIMMEL, BEAR VALLEY, CA              17    1:25:17   O'All:    21
       2. ALEXA BENSON, SANTA BARBARA, CA             18    1:32:40   O'All:    33
       3. KIM DEPENDAHL, SANTA BARBARA, CA            18    1:35:51   O'All:    41
       4. SARA WOZNIAK, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA            18    2:03:54   O'All:    61

Division: Women - 19-29
       1. ALI PEARSON, DENAIR, CA                     25    1:03:29   O'All:     1
       2. AMRITA MICKEY, PENN VALLEY, CA              28    1:12:13   O'All:     8
       3. LILIAS IDE, MOUNTAIN RANCH, CA              28    1:13:33   O'All:     9
       4. JENNIFER MILLER, SAN ANDREAS, CA            23    1:14:08   O'All:    10
       5. SAMANTHA MATTHEWS, STOCKTON, CA             24    1:16:48   O'All:    12
       6. ASHLEY FRUSH, STOCKTON, CA                  21    1:21:59   O'All:    17
       7. EMMA COFOD, SAN FRANCISCO, CA               28    1:23:40   O'All:    18
       8. NAOMI VILLARAUZ, SACRAMENTO, CA             25    1:24:20   O'All:    20
       9. JENNIFER KOZENSKI, SAN MATEO, CA            28    1:30:30   O'All:    31
      10. SARAH TONE, RENO, NV                        27    1:33:12   O'All:    34
      11. KEARA BRADLEY, RIDGECREST, CA               28    1:34:49   O'All:    38
      12. AMY ANDERSON, RICHMOND, CA                  27    1:34:52   O'All:    39
      13. TARA HAAS, FREMONT, CA                      28    1:36:13   O'All:    42
      14. DEBBIE SILVA, HAYWARD, CA                   24    1:43:12   O'All:    48
      15. NORA MULLIGAN, SAN MATEO, CA                25    1:45:03   O'All:    52
      16. ALITHEA MORASCA, PALO ALTO, CA              28    1:51:09   O'All:    57
      17. SHANNON BIGELSON, FAIR OAKS, CA             26    1:52:54   O'All:    58

Division: Women - 30-39
       1. MARLAYNA MC NEIL, SAN JOSE, CA              37    1:06:49   O'All:     2
       2. NOEL GRANDRATH, OAKLAND, CA                 39    1:09:23   O'All:     3
       3. RACHEL ROUNDS, CARSON CITY, NV              30    1:10:34   O'All:     4
       4. SARAH TESCHER, DURANGO, CO                  30    1:11:20   O'All:     6
       5. JOANNA OPPENHEIM, SALINAS, CA               31    1:18:18   O'All:    14
       6. JILL SARICK, INCLINE VILLAGE, NV            30    1:18:57   O'All:    15
       7. LAINIE BARBIERI, MARTINEZ, CA               36    1:19:48   O'All:    16
       8. JILL VIALET, OAKLAND, CA                    39    1:23:49   O'All:    19
       9. ANN-MARIE KOTH, WOODBRIDGE, CA              38    1:26:28   O'All:    23
      10. SARAH PEARSON, PIEDMONT, CA                 36    1:27:56   O'All:    27
      11. ELISE HOLLAND, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            36    1:29:13   O'All:    28
      12. RENEE JACOBS, EL CERRITO, CA                36    1:30:05   O'All:    29
      13. SALLY FITZHUGH, OAKLAND, CA                 39    1:30:10   O'All:    30
      14. KIM KOSKY, MODESTO, CA                      35    1:32:26   O'All:    32
      15. ANN BOLLINGER, CARSON CITY, NV              31    1:33:13   O'All:    35
      16. DAWNA LINSDELL, SANTA CRUZ, CA              35    1:34:15   O'All:    37
      17. BRENDA MALEY, PLEASANTON, CA                35    1:42:34   O'All:    45
      18. TRACI STANIFORD, PLEASANTON, CA             37    1:42:35   O'All:    46
      19. SUE FROST, PLEASANTON, CA                   37    1:42:36   O'All:    47
      20. ANGELA VAN NES, MODESTO, CA                 37    1:44:36   O'All:    51
      21. CHRIS HEIM, STOCKTON, CA                    36    1:45:54   O'All:    53
      22. ANGELA ALDRICH, SAN JOSE, CA                33    1:46:19   O'All:    54
      23. ARLENE FAILE, TRACY, CA                     35    1:48:01   O'All:    56
      24. JULIE GAGEN, WOODLAND, CA                   38    1:55:17   O'All:    60

Division: Women - 40-49
       1. LESLEY MATHESON, CAMPBELL, CA               42    1:11:53   O'All:     7
       2. PATTY STRUVE, TWAIN HARTE, CA               47    1:15:25   O'All:    11
       3. SANDRA BOWMAN, DUBLIN, CA                   45    1:17:28   O'All:    13
       4. LAURA SHERMAN, ALAMO, CA                    40    1:25:25   O'All:    22
       5. KATHARINE VILA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA           42    1:27:14   O'All:    24
       6. LINDA STUVE, SAN JOSE, CA                   41    1:27:26   O'All:    25
       7. CHERYL MC CLENDON, STOCKTON, CA             41    1:27:56   O'All:    26
       8. SUSAN PARRISHER, WALNUT CREEK, CA           43    1:33:21   O'All:    36
       9. CHERIE HUILLADE, MARTINEZ, CA               42    1:34:54   O'All:    40
      10. LISA WOLFE, PIEDMONT, CA                    42    1:37:16   O'All:    43
      11. ANDREA SULLIVAN, OAKLAND, CA                45    1:39:05   O'All:    44
      12. JEMA KIMMEL, BEAR VALLEY, CA                45    1:43:29   O'All:    49
      13. STARR DONATI, STOCKTON, CA                  45    1:47:40   O'All:    55
      14. JOY LITTMAN, ARNOLD, CA                     46    2:05:18   O'All:    62

Division: Women - 50-59
       1. BECKY BALLANTYNE, TURLOCK, CA               50    1:10:36   O'All:     5
       2. JANICE DEPENDAHL, SANTA BARBARA, CA         50    1:43:30   O'All:    50
       3. LYNETTE SCOTT, MODESTO, CA                  54    1:55:00   O'All:    59

* * * OVERALL MENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - INDIVIDUALS - AUGUST 31, 2003

  1. KEVIN MAGNA, SAN RAMON, CA                       28    0:55:20    19 - 29 /   1
  2. KARL ERICKSON, MENLO PARK, CA                    20    0:58:15    19 - 29 /   2
  3. JOHN CLECKLER, SACRAMENTO, CA                    36    0:58:54    30 - 39 /   1
  4. BOB GAGEN, WOODLAND, CA                          41    0:59:19    40 - 49 /   1
  5. KRAG RASMUSSEN, SAN LEANDRO, CA                  35    0:59:34    30 - 39 /   2
  6. DAMIAN GONZALEZ, STOCKTON, CA                    26    1:02:03    19 - 29 /   3
  7. JOHN DAPONTE, TURLOCK, CA                        35    1:02:08    30 - 39 /   3
  8. JEFF LOUTIT, LOS ALTOS, CA                       46    1:03:06    40 - 49 /   2
  9. JEFFREY TUDOR, LIVERMORE, CA                     32    1:05:05    30 - 39 /   4
 10. JOHN MASON, ATWATER, CA                          55    1:05:11    50 - 59 /   1
 11. PAUL SCHLESINGER, PLEASANT HILL, CA              41    1:07:15    40 - 49 /   3
 12. JESSE ELLIOTT, DORRINGTON, CA                    28    1:07:18    19 - 29 /   4
 13. BRUCE STORMS, ARNOLD, CA                         38    1:07:35    30 - 39 /   5
 14. JOHN MULLER, MURPHYS, CA                         47    1:07:39    40 - 49 /   4
 15. DENIS HONEYCHURCH, SUISUN, CA                    56    1:07:55    50 - 59 /   2
 16. DOUG MC CLEAN, PALO ALTO, CA                     49    1:08:40    40 - 49 /   5
 17. STEVE LA VIOLA, LODI, CA                         52    1:09:14    50 - 59 /   3
 18. STEVE NICHOLLS, PIEDMONT, CA                     52    1:09:22    50 - 59 /   4
 19. ROBERT GODAR, PENN VALLEY, CA                    32    1:10:00    30 - 39 /   6
 20. GREG REINER, WOODBRIDGE, CA                      39    1:10:00    30 - 39 /   7
 21. MARK EISERER, STANDARD, CA                       48    1:10:07    40 - 49 /   6
 22. BRENT BLUE, PLEASANTON, CA                       29    1:10:10    19 - 29 /   5
 23. LYLE FREEMAN, GARDNERVILLE, NV                   53    1:10:16    50 - 59 /   5
 24. MICHAEL ROBERTS, FRESNO, CA                      46    1:10:44    40 - 49 /   7
 25. PETER OLIVER, MURPHYS, CA                        45    1:10:56    40 - 49 /   8
 26. TOM MC CULLOUGH, HOLLISTER, CA                   44    1:11:09    40 - 49 /   9
 27. JAMES LA VIOLA, LODI, CA                         15    1:11:10     1 - 18 /   1
 28. BRANDON BROLL, ROSS, CA                          29    1:11:12    19 - 29 /   6
 29. KEN HALE, SCOTTS VALLEY, CA                      36    1:11:17    30 - 39 /   8
 30. WILLIAM COLLETT, LAFAYETTE, CA                   54    1:12:03    50 - 59 /   6
 31. DOUG ALDRICH, SAN JOSE, CA                       37    1:12:47    30 - 39 /   9
 32. HIEGO HEIN, MODESTO, CA                          27    1:13:59    19 - 29 /   7
 33. PATRICK RYAN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA                  35    1:14:41    30 - 39 /  10
 34. BRIAN LEE, STOCKTON, CA                          19    1:15:08    19 - 29 /   8
 35. DAN SCHULZ, STOCKTON, CA                         29    1:15:09    19 - 29 /   9
 36. GREG FLYNN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                    39    1:15:10    30 - 39 /  11
 37. JESSE BOLTON, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                  31    1:15:19    30 - 39 /  12
 38. STUART TOM, CALABASAS, CA                        41    1:16:09    40 - 49 /  10
 39. GORDON RITTER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 38    1:16:34    30 - 39 /  13
 40. ERIK EDMARK, ANTIOCH, CA                         28    1:18:36    19 - 29 /  10
 41. PETER OPPENHEIM, SALINAS, CA                     37    1:19:19    30 - 39 /  14
 42. STEVE KIRNIG, VACAVILLE, CA                      37    1:19:52    30 - 39 /  15
 43. LARRY LEE, STOCKTON, CA                          52    1:20:03    50 - 59 /   7
 44. VICTOR POLICH, PALO ALTO, CA                     29    1:20:34    19 - 29 /  11
 45. BRUCE BOWER, MENLO PARK, CA                      41    1:21:12    40 - 49 /  11
 46. NIKOLAI KAESTNER, PALO ALTO, CA                  27    1:22:11    19 - 29 /  12
 47. KEVIN CHUCK, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                   24    1:22:36    19 - 29 /  13
 48. ALEX OLIVER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                   24    1:22:51    19 - 29 /  14
 49. JOSEPH GEDDES, RANCHO CORDOVA, CA                31    1:22:53    30 - 39 /  16
 50. KEIICHIRO KOYAMA, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA              30    1:24:39    30 - 39 /  17
 51. ALAN KOSKY, MODESTO, CA                          35    1:24:48    30 - 39 /  18
 52. BRETT AYOOB, REDWOOD CITY, CA                    32    1:25:15    30 - 39 /  19
 53. MATTHEW RYAN, PLEASANTON, CA                     40    1:25:43    40 - 49 /  12
 54. MARK EVANS, PLEASANTON, CA                       35    1:25:44    30 - 39 /  20
 55. ANTHONY HARRIS, PLEASANTON, CA                   39    1:25:44    30 - 39 /  21
 56. BYRON BECK, STOCKTON, CA                         23    1:27:28    19 - 29 /  15
 57. DAVID ROSSI, UNKNOWN, CA                         33    1:28:11    30 - 39 /  22
 58. GORDON SPELLMAN, ALAMO, CA                       60    1:28:53    60 - 69 /   1
 59. BERT MAC DONALD, VALLECITO, CA                   64    1:29:55    60 - 69 /   2
 60. JIM CHANDLER, LAFAYETTE, CA                      55    1:30:06    50 - 59 /   8
 61. JAMIE APPLE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA                   15    1:32:51     1 - 18 /   2
 62. CHARLES BROWN, SAN DIEGO, CA                     33    1:33:03    30 - 39 /  23
 63. STEVE CRAMER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                  32    1:33:13    30 - 39 /  24
 64. JASON LIND, BRENTWOOD, CA                        28    1:34:42    19 - 29 /  16
 65. RAY GOVETT, HUGHSON, CA                          53    1:35:11    50 - 59 /   9
 66. TODD EDWARDS, DUBLIN, CA                         32    1:35:17    30 - 39 /  25
 67. ALLEN EBERLY, HAYWARD, CA                        26    1:35:30    19 - 29 /  17
 68. MICHAEL CARTWRIGHT, JACKSON, CA                  37    1:35:58    30 - 39 /  26
 69. SCOTT EMERSON, OAKLAND, CA                       44    1:39:02    40 - 49 /  13
 70. KEVIN VENEZIA, SAN MATEO, CA                     30    1:39:25    30 - 39 /  27
 71. SIMON CHAN, OAKLAND, CA                          31    1:43:06    30 - 39 /  28
 72. DANIEL FRIEL, COPPEROPOLIS, CA                   12    1:52:10     1 - 18 /   3


* * * OVERALL WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - INDIVIDUALS - AUGUST 31, 2003

  1. ALI PEARSON, DENAIR, CA                          25    1:03:29    19 - 29 /   1
  2. MARLAYNA MC NEIL, SAN JOSE, CA                   37    1:06:49    30 - 39 /   1
  3. NOEL GRANDRATH, OAKLAND, CA                      39    1:09:23    30 - 39 /   2
  4. RACHEL ROUNDS, CARSON CITY, NV                   30    1:10:34    30 - 39 /   3
  5. BECKY BALLANTYNE, TURLOCK, CA                    50    1:10:36    50 - 59 /   1
  6. SARAH TESCHER, DURANGO, CO                       30    1:11:20    30 - 39 /   4
  7. LESLEY MATHESON, CAMPBELL, CA                    42    1:11:53    40 - 49 /   1
  8. AMRITA MICKEY, PENN VALLEY, CA                   28    1:12:13    19 - 29 /   2
  9. LILIAS IDE, MOUNTAIN RANCH, CA                   28    1:13:33    19 - 29 /   3
 10. JENNIFER MILLER, SAN ANDREAS, CA                 23    1:14:08    19 - 29 /   4
 11. PATTY STRUVE, TWAIN HARTE, CA                    47    1:15:25    40 - 49 /   2
 12. SAMANTHA MATTHEWS, STOCKTON, CA                  24    1:16:48    19 - 29 /   5
 13. SANDRA BOWMAN, DUBLIN, CA                        45    1:17:28    40 - 49 /   3
 14. JOANNA OPPENHEIM, SALINAS, CA                    31    1:18:18    30 - 39 /   5
 15. JILL SARICK, INCLINE VILLAGE, NV                 30    1:18:57    30 - 39 /   6
 16. LAINIE BARBIERI, MARTINEZ, CA                    36    1:19:48    30 - 39 /   7
 17. ASHLEY FRUSH, STOCKTON, CA                       21    1:21:59    19 - 29 /   6
 18. EMMA COFOD, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                    28    1:23:40    19 - 29 /   7
 19. JILL VIALET, OAKLAND, CA                         39    1:23:49    30 - 39 /   8
 20. NAOMI VILLARAUZ, SACRAMENTO, CA                  25    1:24:20    19 - 29 /   8
 21. HAILEY KIMMEL, BEAR VALLEY, CA                   17    1:25:17     1 - 18 /   1
 22. LAURA SHERMAN, ALAMO, CA                         40    1:25:25    40 - 49 /   4
 23. ANN-MARIE KOTH, WOODBRIDGE, CA                   38    1:26:28    30 - 39 /   9
 24. KATHARINE VILA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                42    1:27:14    40 - 49 /   5
 25. LINDA STUVE, SAN JOSE, CA                        41    1:27:26    40 - 49 /   6
 26. CHERYL MC CLENDON, STOCKTON, CA                  41    1:27:56    40 - 49 /   7
 27. SARAH PEARSON, PIEDMONT, CA                      36    1:27:56    30 - 39 /  10
 28. ELISE HOLLAND, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                 36    1:29:13    30 - 39 /  11
 29. RENEE JACOBS, EL CERRITO, CA                     36    1:30:05    30 - 39 /  12
 30. SALLY FITZHUGH, OAKLAND, CA                      39    1:30:10    30 - 39 /  13
 31. JENNIFER KOZENSKI, SAN MATEO, CA                 28    1:30:30    19 - 29 /   9
 32. KIM KOSKY, MODESTO, CA                           35    1:32:26    30 - 39 /  14
 33. ALEXA BENSON, SANTA BARBARA, CA                  18    1:32:40     1 - 18 /   2
 34. SARAH TONE, RENO, NV                             27    1:33:12    19 - 29 /  10
 35. ANN BOLLINGER, CARSON CITY, NV                   31    1:33:13    30 - 39 /  15
 36. SUSAN PARRISHER, WALNUT CREEK, CA                43    1:33:21    40 - 49 /   8
 37. DAWNA LINSDELL, SANTA CRUZ, CA                   35    1:34:15    30 - 39 /  16
 38. KEARA BRADLEY, RIDGECREST, CA                    28    1:34:49    19 - 29 /  11
 39. AMY ANDERSON, RICHMOND, CA                       27    1:34:52    19 - 29 /  12
 40. CHERIE HUILLADE, MARTINEZ, CA                    42    1:34:54    40 - 49 /   9
 41. KIM DEPENDAHL, SANTA BARBARA, CA                 18    1:35:51     1 - 18 /   3
 42. TARA HAAS, FREMONT, CA                           28    1:36:13    19 - 29 /  13
 43. LISA WOLFE, PIEDMONT, CA                         42    1:37:16    40 - 49 /  10
 44. ANDREA SULLIVAN, OAKLAND, CA                     45    1:39:05    40 - 49 /  11
 45. BRENDA MALEY, PLEASANTON, CA                     35    1:42:34    30 - 39 /  17
 46. TRACI STANIFORD, PLEASANTON, CA                  37    1:42:35    30 - 39 /  18
 47. SUE FROST, PLEASANTON, CA                        37    1:42:36    30 - 39 /  19
 48. DEBBIE SILVA, HAYWARD, CA                        24    1:43:12    19 - 29 /  14
 49. JEMA KIMMEL, BEAR VALLEY, CA                     45    1:43:29    40 - 49 /  12
 50. JANICE DEPENDAHL, SANTA BARBARA, CA              50    1:43:30    50 - 59 /   2
 51. ANGELA VAN NES, MODESTO, CA                      37    1:44:36    30 - 39 /  20
 52. NORA MULLIGAN, SAN MATEO, CA                     25    1:45:03    19 - 29 /  15
 53. CHRIS HEIM, STOCKTON, CA                         36    1:45:54    30 - 39 /  21
 54. ANGELA ALDRICH, SAN JOSE, CA                     33    1:46:19    30 - 39 /  22
 55. STARR DONATI, STOCKTON, CA                       45    1:47:40    40 - 49 /  13
 56. ARLENE FAILE, TRACY, CA                          35    1:48:01    30 - 39 /  23
 57. ALITHEA MORASCA, PALO ALTO, CA                   28    1:51:09    19 - 29 /  16
 58. SHANNON BIGELSON, FAIR OAKS, CA                  26    1:52:54    19 - 29 /  17
 59. LYNETTE SCOTT, MODESTO, CA                       54    1:55:00    50 - 59 /   3
 60. JULIE GAGEN, WOODLAND, CA                        38    1:55:17    30 - 39 /  24
 61. SARA WOZNIAK, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA                 18    2:03:54     1 - 18 /   4
 62. JOY LITTMAN, ARNOLD, CA                          46    2:05:18    40 - 49 /  14


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * * BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - TEAMS - AUGUST 31, 2003 * * * OVERALL FEMALE TEAM Results by ON YOUR MARK * * * BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - TEAMS - AUGUST 31, 2003 1. GREEN TEAM, OAKLAND, CA 1:29:51 O'ALL: 5 2. LEE TEAM, STOCKTON, CA 1:37:24 O'ALL: 6 * * * OVERALL COED TEAM Results by ON YOUR MARK * * * BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - TEAMS - AUGUST 31, 2003 1. MILTON TEAM, RENO, CA 0:59:45 O'ALL: 1 2. STARK TEAM, WALNUT CREEK, CA 1:07:38 O'ALL: 2 3. BRIGGS TEAM, DAVIS, CA 1:21:22 O'ALL: 3 4. MC CALLUM TEAM, PLEASANTON, CA 1:22:16 O'ALL: 4