2013 Sierra Nevada Open Water 500M Championship

Nimbus Dam Recreation area at Lake Natoma

9/21/2013

500K Results
Age Group Race Results Report as of 9/21/2013 6:51:08 PM - Men 8 to 10

Place   Bib #   Name                        Start      Finish       Total  Age   Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     151   Jones, Kellen          12:00:00.0  12:10:45.6  00:10:45.6  10    USA             Sierra Marlins      
    2     137   Grotenhuis, Max        12:00:00.0  12:10:51.5  00:10:51.5  10    USA             SMST                
    3     193   Pellegrini, Kyle       12:00:00.0  12:12:39.7  00:12:39.7  9     USA             Sierra Marlins   
    4     222   Weise, Christian       12:00:00.0  12:13:21.9  00:13:21.9  9     USA             Sierra Marlins      
    5     148   Jensen, Andrew         12:00:00.0  12:13:49.1  00:13:49.1  10    USA             Sierra Marlins      
    6     220   Wang, Jonathan         12:00:00.0  12:14:54.3  00:14:54.3  10    USA             Sierra Marlins      
    7     241   Carver, Noah           12:00:00.0  12:15:37.6  00:15:37.6  8     USA             Sierra Marlins      
    8     104   Bolt, Dmitri           12:00:00.0  12:16:17.3  00:16:17.3  9     USA             Sierra Marlins      


Age Group Race Results Report as of 9/21/2013 6:51:08 PM - Women 8 to 10

Place   Bib #   Name                        Start      Finish       Total  Age   Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     216   Tupe, Ayesha           12:00:00.0  12:10:32.2  00:10:32.2  10    USA             Sierra Marlins      
    2     143   Hoppa, Madeline        12:00:00.0  12:11:48.2  00:11:48.2  10    USA             SMST                  
    3     201   Rodenberg, Lauren      12:00:00.0  12:11:56.7  00:11:56.7  10    USA             SMST                
    4     145   Jenkins, Grace         12:00:00.0  12:12:05.5  00:12:05.5  9     USA             SMST                
    5     108   Carver, Kathryn        12:00:00.0  12:12:07.4  00:12:07.4  10    USA             Sierra Marlins      
    6     146   Jenkins, Hope          12:00:00.0  12:15:49.0  00:15:49.0  9     USA             SMST                


Age Group Race Results Report as of 9/21/2013 6:51:09 PM - Women 11 to 12

Place   Bib #   Name                        Start      Finish       Total  Age   Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     100   Allen, Mara            12:00:00.0  12:11:33.9  00:11:33.9  11    USA             SMST                
    2     122   Dias, Sofia            12:00:00.0  12:14:38.1  00:14:38.1  11    USA             Sierra Marlins      
    3     175   Mandepudi, Shriya      12:00:00.0  12:15:11.4  00:15:11.4  11    USA             Sierra Marlins      


Place Bib # Name Start Finish Total Age Division Team Name _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 1 216 Tupe, Ayesha 12:00:00.0 12:10:32.2 00:10:32.2 10 USA Sierra Marlins 2 151 Jones, Kellen 12:00:00.0 12:10:45.6 00:10:45.6 10 USA Sierra Marlins 3 137 Grotenhuis, Max 12:00:00.0 12:10:51.5 00:10:51.5 10 USA SMST 4 100 Allen, Mara 12:00:00.0 12:11:33.9 00:11:33.9 11 USA SMST 5 143 Hoppa, Madeline 12:00:00.0 12:11:48.2 00:11:48.2 10 USA SMST 6 201 Rodenberg, Lauren 12:00:00.0 12:11:56.7 00:11:56.7 10 USA SMST 7 145 Jenkins, Grace 12:00:00.0 12:12:05.5 00:12:05.5 9 USA SMST 8 108 Carver, Kathryn 12:00:00.0 12:12:07.4 00:12:07.4 10 USA Sierra Marlins 9 193 Pellegrini, Kyle 12:00:00.0 12:12:39.7 00:12:39.7 9 USA Sierra Marlins 10 222 Weise, Christian 12:00:00.0 12:13:21.9 00:13:21.9 9 USA Sierra Marlins 11 148 Jensen, Andrew 12:00:00.0 12:13:49.1 00:13:49.1 10 USA Sierra Marlins 12 122 Dias, Sofia 12:00:00.0 12:14:38.1 00:14:38.1 11 USA Sierra Marlins 13 220 Wang, Jonathan 12:00:00.0 12:14:54.3 00:14:54.3 10 USA Sierra Marlins 14 175 Mandepudi, Shriya 12:00:00.0 12:15:11.4 00:15:11.4 11 USA Sierra Marlins 15 241 Carver, Noah 12:00:00.0 12:15:37.6 00:15:37.6 8 USA Sierra Marlins 16 146 Jenkins, Hope 12:00:00.0 12:15:49.0 00:15:49.0 9 USA SMST 17 104 Bolt, Dmitri 12:00:00.0 12:16:17.3 00:16:17.3 9 USA Sierra Marlins