The Alamo Run!

Iron Horse Trail, Alamo

6/30/2013

		      THE ALAMO RUN - ALAMO, CA - JUNE 30, 2013

	Top Male
     	    1. Erich Ackermann, San Ramon, CA                45    0:17:47 
     
	Top Female
     	    1. Tori Tyler, Danville, CA                      25    0:19:02 
    

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Men -  1-19
       1. Eric Bromstead, Walnut Creek, CA             8    0:34:10   O'All:    16
       2. Matthew Luo, Alamo, CA                       6    1:09:33   O'All:    19

Division: Men - 20-29
       1. Michael Hoyt, Alamo, CA                     27    0:22:09   O'All:     5

Division: Men - 30-39
       1. James Halow, San Francisco, CA              37    0:19:43   O'All:     2
       2. Dominque Plante, Martinez, CA               38    0:24:31   O'All:     8
       3. Richard Szwanek, San Ramon, CA              35    0:29:09   O'All:    12

Division: Men - 40-49
       1. Choi Galarza, Vallejo, CA                   40    0:20:35   O'All:     3
       2. Andy Roth, Unknown, CA                      45    0:21:28   O'All:     4
       3. Tim Ramos, Alamo, CA                        49    0:31:03   O'All:    13
       4. Michael Watson, Walnut Creek, CA            44    0:34:01   O'All:    15

Division: Men - 50-59
       1. Larry Merkur, San Ramon, CA                 50    0:22:13   O'All:     6
       2. Randy Sampson, San Ramon, CA                57    0:23:44   O'All:     7
       3. Joseph Finkel, Walnut Creek, CA             50    0:24:51   O'All:     9
       4. David Hoyt, Alamo, CA                       57    0:25:48   O'All:    10
       5. Paul DeJarnatt, Pleasanton, CA              52    0:27:05   O'All:    11
       6. Hugh Murphy, Hayward, CA                    54    0:40:24   O'All:    17

Division: Men - 60-99
       1. Brian Hartley, San Ramon, CA                60    0:32:21   O'All:    14
       2. John Yandell, Alamo, CA                     62    0:41:44   O'All:    18


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Women -  1-19
       1. Morgan Ramos, Alamo, CA                     19    0:25:51   O'All:     4
       2. Nadia Taticek, San Ramon, CA                15    0:48:48   O'All:    29
       3. Josephine Riedel, Alamo, CA                  4    1:09:24   O'All:    39
       4. Jacqueline Riedel, Alamo, CA                 6    1:09:32   O'All:    41

Division: Women - 20-29
       1. Stephanie Guthrie, Pleasant Hill, CA        24    0:32:12   O'All:     9
       2. Ashlee Evonc, San Ramon, CA                 21    0:33:54   O'All:    12
       3. Madison Miller, Alamo, CA                   26    0:39:49   O'All:    23
       4. Lindsey Croll, San Ramon, CA                29    0:40:04   O'All:    24

Division: Women - 30-39
       1. Tiffany Waters, Walnut Creek, CA            36    0:29:47   O'All:     6
       2. Dana Van Egdom, Walnut Creek, CA            33    0:31:30   O'All:     7
       3. Christine Ennor, Dublin, CA                 36    0:31:31   O'All:     8
       4. Kelly Leon, Alamo, CA                       36    0:37:58   O'All:    20
       5. Cara Cavanaugh, Alameda, CA                 33    0:39:47   O'All:    22
       6. Marison Kimura, Danville, CA                39    0:42:23   O'All:    26
       7. Katrina Downie, Dublin, CA                  33    0:48:00   O'All:    28
       8. Amy Riedel, Alamo, CA                       38    1:09:32   O'All:    40

Division: Women - 40-49
       1. Nina Mufti, San Ramon, CA                   46    0:24:03   O'All:     3
       2. Denise Stenberg, Walnut Creek, CA           45    0:27:22   O'All:     5
       3. Catherine Conner Ramos, Alamo, CA           49    0:33:04   O'All:    10
       4. Alison Cocotis, Lafayette, CA               46    0:33:09   O'All:    11
       5. Monica Perez, Martinez, CA                  41    0:34:12   O'All:    14
       6. Carolyn Bronstead, Walnut Creek, CA         43    0:34:26   O'All:    16
       7. Jonna Buzila, Dublin, CA                    41    0:38:31   O'All:    21
       8. Michele Sears Rose, Bay Point, CA           43    0:42:38   O'All:    27
       9. Marianne Sy-Hugan, Danville, CA             41    0:55:20   O'All:    37

Division: Women - 50-59
       1. Mary Stompe, Novato, CA                     50    0:23:41   O'All:     2
       2. Kathy Cuno, Carson City, NV                 52    0:34:02   O'All:    13
       3. Virginia Lederer, Alamo, CA                 53    0:34:15   O'All:    15
       4. Janyce Hoyt, Alamo, CA                      57    0:34:53   O'All:    17
       5. Christine Edlund, Danville, CA              59    0:35:12   O'All:    18
       6. Diana Macias, Livermore, CA                 51    0:41:24   O'All:    25
       7. Julia Minasian, Walnut Creek, CA            55    0:52:06   O'All:    33
       8. Michele Sims, Brentwood, CA                 56    0:53:28   O'All:    36
       9. Karen Bruno, Danville, CA                   51    0:55:21   O'All:    38

Division: Women - 60-99
       1. Barbara Robben, Berkeley, CA                79    0:37:36   O'All:    19
       2. Sheryl Hammett, Dublin, CA                  67    0:49:40   O'All:    30
       3. Sally Banks, Danville, CA                   72    0:51:40   O'All:    31
       4. Patricia Stewart, Scotland,                 60    0:52:05   O'All:    32
       5. Josephine Evonc, San Ramon, CA              63    0:52:54   O'All:    34
       6. Dee Farkas, Lafayette, CA                   85    0:53:28   O'All:    35


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Erich Ackermann, San Ramon, CA                   45    0:17:47    40 - 49 /   1
  2. James Halow, San Francisco, CA                   37    0:19:43    30 - 39 /   1
  3. Choi Galarza, Vallejo, CA                        40    0:20:35    40 - 49 /   2
  4. Andy Roth, Unknown, CA                           45    0:21:28    40 - 49 /   3
  5. Michael Hoyt, Alamo, CA                          27    0:22:09    20 - 29 /   1
  6. Larry Merkur, San Ramon, CA                      50    0:22:13    50 - 59 /   1
  7. Randy Sampson, San Ramon, CA                     57    0:23:44    50 - 59 /   2
  8. Dominque Plante, Martinez, CA                    38    0:24:31    30 - 39 /   2
  9. Joseph Finkel, Walnut Creek, CA                  50    0:24:51    50 - 59 /   3
 10. David Hoyt, Alamo, CA                            57    0:25:48    50 - 59 /   4
 11. Paul DeJarnatt, Pleasanton, CA                   52    0:27:05    50 - 59 /   5
 12. Richard Szwanek, San Ramon, CA                   35    0:29:09    30 - 39 /   3
 13. Tim Ramos, Alamo, CA                             49    0:31:03    40 - 49 /   4
 14. Brian Hartley, San Ramon, CA                     60    0:32:21    60 - 99 /   1
 15. Michael Watson, Walnut Creek, CA                 44    0:34:01    40 - 49 /   5
 16. Eric Bromstead, Walnut Creek, CA                  8    0:34:10     1 - 19 /   1
 17. Hugh Murphy, Hayward, CA                         54    0:40:24    50 - 59 /   6
 18. John Yandell, Alamo, CA                          62    0:41:44    60 - 99 /   2
 19. Matthew Luo, Alamo, CA                            6    1:09:33     1 - 19 /   2


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Tori Tyler, Danville, CA                         25    0:19:02    20 - 29 /   1
  2. Mary Stompe, Novato, CA                          50    0:23:41    50 - 59 /   1
  3. Nina Mufti, San Ramon, CA                        46    0:24:03    40 - 49 /   1
  4. Morgan Ramos, Alamo, CA                          19    0:25:51     1 - 19 /   1
  5. Denise Stenberg, Walnut Creek, CA                45    0:27:22    40 - 49 /   2
  6. Tiffany Waters, Walnut Creek, CA                 36    0:29:47    30 - 39 /   1
  7. Dana Van Egdom, Walnut Creek, CA                 33    0:31:30    30 - 39 /   2
  8. Christine Ennor, Dublin, CA                      36    0:31:31    30 - 39 /   3
  9. Stephanie Guthrie, Pleasant Hill, CA             24    0:32:12    20 - 29 /   2
 10. Catherine Conner Ramos, Alamo, CA                49    0:33:04    40 - 49 /   3
 11. Alison Cocotis, Lafayette, CA                    46    0:33:09    40 - 49 /   4
 12. Ashlee Evonc, San Ramon, CA                      21    0:33:54    20 - 29 /   3
 13. Kathy Cuno, Carson City, NV                      52    0:34:02    50 - 59 /   2
 14. Monica Perez, Martinez, CA                       41    0:34:12    40 - 49 /   5
 15. Virginia Lederer, Alamo, CA                      53    0:34:15    50 - 59 /   3
 16. Carolyn Bronstead, Walnut Creek, CA              43    0:34:26    40 - 49 /   6
 17. Janyce Hoyt, Alamo, CA                           57    0:34:53    50 - 59 /   4
 18. Christine Edlund, Danville, CA                   59    0:35:12    50 - 59 /   5
 19. Barbara Robben, Berkeley, CA                     79    0:37:36    60 - 99 /   1
 20. Kelly Leon, Alamo, CA                            36    0:37:58    30 - 39 /   4
 21. Jonna Buzila, Dublin, CA                         41    0:38:31    40 - 49 /   7
 22. Cara Cavanaugh, Alameda, CA                      33    0:39:47    30 - 39 /   5
 23. Madison Miller, Alamo, CA                        26    0:39:49    20 - 29 /   4
 24. Lindsey Croll, San Ramon, CA                     29    0:40:04    20 - 29 /   5
 25. Diana Macias, Livermore, CA                      51    0:41:24    50 - 59 /   6
 26. Marison Kimura, Danville, CA                     39    0:42:23    30 - 39 /   6
 27. Michele Sears Rose, Bay Point, CA                43    0:42:38    40 - 49 /   8
 28. Katrina Downie, Dublin, CA                       33    0:48:00    30 - 39 /   7
 29. Nadia Taticek, San Ramon, CA                     15    0:48:48     1 - 19 /   2
 30. Sheryl Hammett, Dublin, CA                       67    0:49:40    60 - 99 /   2
 31. Sally Banks, Danville, CA                        72    0:51:40    60 - 99 /   3
 32. Patricia Stewart, Scotland,                      60    0:52:05    60 - 99 /   4
 33. Julia Minasian, Walnut Creek, CA                 55    0:52:06    50 - 59 /   7
 34. Josephine Evonc, San Ramon, CA                   63    0:52:54    60 - 99 /   5
 35. Dee Farkas, Lafayette, CA                        85    0:53:28    60 - 99 /   6
 36. Michele Sims, Brentwood, CA                      56    0:53:28    50 - 59 /   8
 37. Marianne Sy-Hugan, Danville, CA                  41    0:55:20    40 - 49 /   9
 38. Karen Bruno, Danville, CA                        51    0:55:21    50 - 59 /   9
 39. Josephine Riedel, Alamo, CA                       4    1:09:24     1 - 19 /   3
 40. Amy Riedel, Alamo, CA                            38    1:09:32    30 - 39 /   8
 41. Jacqueline Riedel, Alamo, CA                      6    1:09:32     1 - 19 /   4