Salmon 5000 (5K) Run

Knights Ferry

11/4/2012

               SALMON 5000 RUN - KINGHTS FERRY, CA - NOVEMBER 4, 2012

	Top Male
     	    1. Brian Forbes, Sonora, CA                      37    0:17:49 
     
	Top Male Master
     	    1. Michael King, Newark, CA                      48    0:21:54 

	Top Women
     	    1. Michelle Narita, Sonora, CA                   18    0:21:06 
     
     	Top Female Master
	    1. Helene Nilsson, Oakdale, CA                   49    0:24:14 
     
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Men -  1-13
       1. Kevin Lund, Tuolumne, CA                    12    0:24:13   O'All:    10

Division: Men - 14-18
       1. Wyatt Oakes, Sonora, CA                     14    0:26:18   O'All:    12
       2. Erich de la Torre, Patterson, CA            17    0:33:00   O'All:    20

Division: Men - 19-29
       1. Mitchell Deacon, Columbia, CA               25    0:21:49   O'All:     4
       2. Jon Tillay, Sonora, CA                      26    0:22:11   O'All:     8
       3. Martin Nash, Twain Harte, CA                25    0:22:44   O'All:     9

Division: Men - 30-39
       1. Thomas McDonald, Sonora, CA                 39    0:24:49   O'All:    11
       2. Craig Allen, Riverbank, CA                  30    0:32:47   O'All:    19
       3. Nathan Griffin, Tracy, CA                   33    0:37:13   O'All:    21

Division: Men - 40-49
       1. Michael Singleton, Modesto, CA              42    0:18:47   O'All:     2
       2. Mike Boyer, Modesto, CA                     44    0:21:44   O'All:     3
       3. Michael King, Newark, CA                    48    0:21:54   O'All:     5

Division: Men - 50-59
       1. Gary Deacon, Sonora, CA                     53    0:21:56   O'All:     6
       2. Dave Barrnett, Riverbank, CA                57    0:22:03   O'All:     7
       3. Jerry Jones, Oakley, CA                     59    0:27:34   O'All:    13
       4. Greg Micheletos, Manteca, CA                53    0:27:46   O'All:    14
       5. Steve Howell, Ripon, CA                     54    0:27:53   O'All:    15
       6. Jim Genes, Merced, CA                       57    0:28:35   O'All:    16
       7. John Gomes, San Andreas, CA                 51    0:32:37   O'All:    18

Division: Men - 60-69
       1. Mike Callas, Riverbank, CA                  60    0:30:02   O'All:    17
       2. Richard Gravel, Oakdale, CA                 69    0:39:27   O'All:    24

Division: Men - 70-79
       1. Wayne Evans, Yucaipa, CA                    70    0:37:43   O'All:    22

Division: Men - 80-99
       1. Mel Anderson, Ceres, CA                     81    0:39:13   O'All:    23


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Women -  1-13
       1. Hailey Silveira, Newman, CA                 13    0:30:19   O'All:    10

Division: Women - 14-18
       1. Kara Wessel, Sonora, CA                     14    0:26:18   O'All:     5

Division: Women - 19-29
       1. Chantelle Koronko, Sonora, CA               26    0:22:18   O'All:     2
       2. Shantel Jamieson, Sonora, CA                25    0:26:17   O'All:     4
       3. Tracy Allen, Riverbank, CA                  29    0:29:45   O'All:     9

Division: Women - 30-39
       1. Loanne Tran, Lathrop, CA                    38    0:27:11   O'All:     7
       2. Amy Griffin, Tracy, CA                      32    0:34:46   O'All:    19
       3. Anna Evans, Modesto, CA                     32    0:36:54   O'All:    21
       4. Michelle Griffith, Copperopolis, CA         31    0:37:18   O'All:    22

Division: Women - 40-49
       1. Heidi Hovatter, Sonora, CA                  42    0:26:36   O'All:     6
       2. Marna Genes, Merced, CA                     46    0:29:29   O'All:     8
       3. Jean Fedalizo, San Jose, CA                 44    0:30:28   O'All:    11
       4. Rhonda Harris, Copperopolis, CA             45    0:31:24   O'All:    12
       5. Tamara Lund, Sonora, CA                     47    0:31:24   O'All:    13
       6. Martha Candelaria, Tracy, CA                46    0:31:25   O'All:    14
       7. Joanna Gravel, Oakdale, CA                  48    0:33:40   O'All:    17
       8. Michele Stivers, Copperopolis, CA           46    0:33:44   O'All:    18
       9. Karen Wessel, Sonora, CA                    41    0:35:26   O'All:    20
      10. Dora Micheletos, Manteca, CA                48    0:38:52   O'All:    23
      11. Marylynn Naray, Copperopolis, CA            47    0:45:09   O'All:    24

Division: Women - 50-59
       1. Doria Carpenter, Manteca, CA                55    0:32:08   O'All:    15
       2. Lori Barksdale, Stockton, CA                52    0:49:32   O'All:    25

Division: Women - 60-69
       1. Nancy Stevens-Brown, Soquel, CA             64    0:33:30   O'All:    16

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Brian Forbes, Sonora, CA                         37    0:17:49    30 - 39 /   1
  2. Michael Singleton, Modesto, CA                   42    0:18:47    40 - 49 /   1
  3. Mike Boyer, Modesto, CA                          44    0:21:44    40 - 49 /   2
  4. Mitchell Deacon, Columbia, CA                    25    0:21:49    19 - 29 /   1
  5. Michael King, Newark, CA                         48    0:21:54    40 - 49 /   3
  6. Gary Deacon, Sonora, CA                          53    0:21:56    50 - 59 /   1
  7. Dave Barrnett, Riverbank, CA                     57    0:22:03    50 - 59 /   2
  8. Jon Tillay, Sonora, CA                           26    0:22:11    19 - 29 /   2
  9. Martin Nash, Twain Harte, CA                     25    0:22:44    19 - 29 /   3
 10. Kevin Lund, Tuolumne, CA                         12    0:24:13     1 - 13 /   1
 11. Thomas McDonald, Sonora, CA                      39    0:24:49    30 - 39 /   2
 12. Wyatt Oakes, Sonora, CA                          14    0:26:18    14 - 18 /   1
 13. Jerry Jones, Oakley, CA                          59    0:27:34    50 - 59 /   3
 14. Greg Micheletos, Manteca, CA                     53    0:27:46    50 - 59 /   4
 15. Steve Howell, Ripon, CA                          54    0:27:53    50 - 59 /   5
 16. Jim Genes, Merced, CA                            57    0:28:35    50 - 59 /   6
 17. Mike Callas, Riverbank, CA                       60    0:30:02    60 - 69 /   1
 18. John Gomes, San Andreas, CA                      51    0:32:37    50 - 59 /   7
 19. Craig Allen, Riverbank, CA                       30    0:32:47    30 - 39 /   3
 20. Erich de la Torre, Patterson, CA                 17    0:33:00    14 - 18 /   2
 21. Nathan Griffin, Tracy, CA                        33    0:37:13    30 - 39 /   4
 22. Wayne Evans, Yucaipa, CA                         70    0:37:43    70 - 79 /   1
 23. Mel Anderson, Ceres, CA                          81    0:39:13    80 - 99 /   1
 24. Richard Gravel, Oakdale, CA                      69    0:39:27    60 - 69 /   2


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Michelle Narita, Sonora, CA                      18    0:21:06    14 - 18 /   1
  2. Chantelle Koronko, Sonora, CA                    26    0:22:18    19 - 29 /   1
  3. Helene Nilsson, Oakdale, CA                      49    0:24:14    40 - 49 /   1
  4. Shantel Jamieson, Sonora, CA                     25    0:26:17    19 - 29 /   2
  5. Kara Wessel, Sonora, CA                          14    0:26:18    14 - 18 /   2
  6. Heidi Hovatter, Sonora, CA                       42    0:26:36    40 - 49 /   2
  7. Loanne Tran, Lathrop, CA                         38    0:27:11    30 - 39 /   1
  8. Marna Genes, Merced, CA                          46    0:29:29    40 - 49 /   3
  9. Tracy Allen, Riverbank, CA                       29    0:29:45    19 - 29 /   3
 10. Hailey Silveira, Newman, CA                      13    0:30:19     1 - 13 /   1
 11. Jean Fedalizo, San Jose, CA                      44    0:30:28    40 - 49 /   4
 12. Rhonda Harris, Copperopolis, CA                  45    0:31:24    40 - 49 /   5
 13. Tamara Lund, Sonora, CA                          47    0:31:24    40 - 49 /   6
 14. Martha Candelaria, Tracy, CA                     46    0:31:25    40 - 49 /   7
 15. Doria Carpenter, Manteca, CA                     55    0:32:08    50 - 59 /   1
 16. Nancy Stevens-Brown, Soquel, CA                  64    0:33:30    60 - 69 /   1
 17. Joanna Gravel, Oakdale, CA                       48    0:33:40    40 - 49 /   8
 18. Michele Stivers, Copperopolis, CA                46    0:33:44    40 - 49 /   9
 19. Amy Griffin, Tracy, CA                           32    0:34:46    30 - 39 /   2
 20. Karen Wessel, Sonora, CA                         41    0:35:26    40 - 49 /  10
 21. Anna Evans, Modesto, CA                          32    0:36:54    30 - 39 /   3
 22. Michelle Griffith, Copperopolis, CA              31    0:37:18    30 - 39 /   4
 23. Dora Micheletos, Manteca, CA                     48    0:38:52    40 - 49 /  11
 24. Marylynn Naray, Copperopolis, CA                 47    0:45:09    40 - 49 /  12
 25. Lori Barksdale, Stockton, CA                     52    0:49:32    50 - 59 /   2