19th Annual Bear Valley Triathlon

Bear Valley

9/4/2011

19TH ANNUAL BEAR VALLEY TRIATHLON - SEPTEMBER 4, 2011

	
	Top Male
     	    1. Mike Callahan, Sonora, CA                     33    0:57:48 

	Top Female
     	    1. Lisa Hieb-Stock, Sonora, CA                   31    1:01:30 

	Top Male Master
     	    1. Jeff Schloss, Truckee, CA                     53    1:01:50

	Top Female Master
	    1. Margaret Zywicz, Moraga, CA                   47    1:19:12 
     
	Top Male Team
	    1. Old School 190, Murphys, CA			        1:02:19

	Top Female Team
	    1. Margarita's, Lodi, CA                               1:30:05

	Top Coed Team
	    1. The Johnsons, Los Gatos, CA                         1:14:27


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


Division: Men -  1-18
       1. Charlie Chen, Moraga, CA                    17    1:02:48   O'All:     4
       2. Pearson Bradley, Soquel, CA                 12    1:14:54   O'All:    17
       3. Brent Mogensen, Saratoga, CA                13    1:25:57   O'All:    40
       4. Ryan Sadjadi, Saratoga, CA                  13    1:25:57   O'All:    41
       5. Andrew Hill, Stockton, CA                   18    1:31:43   O'All:    46
       6. Henry Hollooway, Danville, CA               14    1:54:48   O'All:    59

Division: Men - 19-29
       1. Eric Edwards, Solvang, CA                   27    1:14:15   O'All:    16
       2. Cole Przybyla, Valley Springs, CA           21    1:22:18   O'All:    33
       3. Grant Donnelly, San Francisco, CA           28    1:22:28   O'All:    34
       4. Timothy Dondero, Sonora, CA                 27    1:31:11   O'All:    45
       5. Darryl Saville, Avery, CA                   25    1:34:17   O'All:    49
       6. Jerry Fleming, Mission Viejo, CA            20    1:50:36   O'All:    56

Division: Men - 30-39
       1. Ron Salvatori, Sacramento, CA               37    0:58:38   O'All:     2
       2. Kyle Stock, Sonora, CA                      38    1:04:02   O'All:     7
       3. Shane Whitney, Lodi, CA                     36    1:04:23   O'All:     8
       4. Timothy Trujillo, Sonora, CA                39    1:06:05   O'All:     9
       5. Bjorn Larsson, Sonora, CA                   30    1:07:56   O'All:    11
       6. Adam Mazurkiewicz, Tuolumne, CA             33    1:10:38   O'All:    14
       7. Daniel Lawless, Cupertino, CA               39    1:17:28   O'All:    21
       8. Josh Saari, Sacramento, CA                  31    1:19:39   O'All:    27
       9. Manny Sousa, Oakdale, CA                    38    1:19:48   O'All:    28
      10. Casey Martin, Sacramento, CA                36    1:43:23   O'All:    54

Division: Men - 40-49
       1. Brian Thompson, Big Trees Vlg, CA           41    1:02:54   O'All:     5
       2. Erich Miller, San Francisco, CA             42    1:15:40   O'All:    18
       3. Charles Mullen, Livermore, CA               49    1:17:45   O'All:    22
       4. Gino Mendoza, Alameda, CA                   46    1:17:46   O'All:    23
       5. Enrique Schcolnik, Stockton, CA             42    1:18:35   O'All:    24
       6. Francisco Juarez, Fremont, CA               43    1:20:23   O'All:    29
       7. Doug Obester, Redwood City, CA              47    1:21:21   O'All:    31
       8. David Phillips, Lodi, CA                    48    1:22:53   O'All:    35
       9. John Henze, Menlo Park, CA                  48    1:23:45   O'All:    37
      10. Mark Shepherd, Mountain View, CA            42    1:23:46   O'All:    38
      11. Russell Dermody, Oakland, CA                48    1:26:43   O'All:    42
      12. Bruce Bower, Menlo Park, CA                 49    1:28:49   O'All:    44
      13. Ken Hale, Hayward, CA                       43    1:52:22   O'All:    58

Division: Men - 50-59
       1. David Stover, Reno, CA                      56    1:03:38   O'All:     6
       2. Peter Oliver, Murphys, CA                   53    1:06:13   O'All:    10
       3. John Muller, Murphys, CA                    55    1:08:25   O'All:    13
       4. Eric Wolff, Los Altos, CA                   51    1:12:33   O'All:    15
       5. Mitch Luce, Twain Harte, CA                 50    1:17:17   O'All:    20
       6. Darol Fishman, Le Grand, CA                 53    1:19:01   O'All:    25
       7. Tom Lemieux, Menlo Park, CA                 53    1:19:07   O'All:    26
       8. Ron Brown, Oakley, CA                       52    1:21:45   O'All:    32
       9. Tony Tuttle, Hercules, CA                   59    1:22:55   O'All:    36
      10. Michael Huhn, Danville, CA                  55    1:25:48   O'All:    39
      11. James Comazzi, Sonora, CA                   58    1:26:46   O'All:    43
      12. Mark Ray, Roseville, CA                     51    1:32:26   O'All:    48
      13. John Magneson, Merced, CA                   56    1:36:02   O'All:    50
      14. Sherwood Anderson, Menlo Park, CA           54    1:38:05   O'All:    51
      15. David Duperrault, San Jose, CA              59    1:43:14   O'All:    53
      16. Rob Williams, Valley Springs, CA            57    1:45:23   O'All:    55
      17. Ken Sumikawa, Livermore, CA                 54    1:50:40   O'All:    57

Division: Men - 60-69
       1. John Mason, Merced, CA                      63    1:08:03   O'All:    12
       2. Steve Nicholls, Piedmont, CA                60    1:16:22   O'All:    19
       3. George Hall, Bear Valley, CA                61    1:20:34   O'All:    30
       4. Keith Bromberg, Palo Alto, CA               64    1:31:44   O'All:    47

Division: Men - 70-99
       1. Bert McDonald, Vallecito, CA                72    1:39:26   O'All:    52


* * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Women -  1-18
       1. Samantha Smith, Sonora, CA                  16    1:07:20   O'All:     2
       2. Journey Martinson, Walnut Creek, CA         13    1:25:57   O'All:     8
       3. Merinda Zywicz, Moraga, CA                  16    1:30:04   O'All:    10
       4. Sydney Harris, Santa Cruz, CA               12    1:43:01   O'All:    23

Division: Women - 19-29
       1. Crystal Edwards, Solvang, CA                26    1:19:43   O'All:     5
       2. Andrea Salnave, Avery, CA                   19    1:37:56   O'All:    17
       3. Lindsay Stimpson, Brentwood, CA             29    1:48:33   O'All:    25

Division: Women - 30-39
       1. Alana Deatsch, Walnut Creek, CA             33    1:08:46   O'All:     3
       2. Jessica Shanbora, Palo Alto, CA             30    1:20:46   O'All:     6
       3. Amanda Lien, Oakland, CA                    38    1:35:12   O'All:    14

Division: Women - 40-49
       1. Monique Schaulis, San Francisco, CA         40    1:25:12   O'All:     7
       2. Eveleen Sheehan-Smith, Sonora, CA           45    1:30:50   O'All:    11
       3. Christine Oliver, Murphys, CA               48    1:32:37   O'All:    12
       4. Michele Maley, Concord, CA                  43    1:36:39   O'All:    15
       5. Lynette Lissin, Santa Clara, CA             44    1:36:49   O'All:    16
       6. Joanette Sorkin, Benicia, CA                43    1:38:53   O'All:    18
       7. Magdalena Novotna, Cupertino, CA            41    1:39:41   O'All:    19
       8. Diane Correia, Roseville, CA                45    1:40:10   O'All:    20
       9. Sammi Payne, Discovery Bay, CA              47    1:42:56   O'All:    22

Division: Women - 50-59
       1. Kim LeMeux, Menlo Park, CA                  51    1:34:50   O'All:    13
       2. Tandy Chouljian, Redwood City, CA           50    1:41:50   O'All:    21
       3. Denise Sumikawa, Livermore, CA              54    1:43:57   O'All:    24

Division: Women - 60-69
       1. Lolly Rogers, Sonora, CA                    69    1:26:46   O'All:     9

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Mike Callahan, Sonora, CA                        33    0:57:48    30 - 39 /   1
  2. Ron Salvatori, Sacramento, CA                    37    0:58:38    30 - 39 /   2
  3. Jeff Schloss, Truckee, CA                        53    1:01:50    50 - 59 /   1
  4. Charlie Chen, Moraga, CA                         17    1:02:48     1 - 18 /   1
  5. Brian Thompson, Big Trees Vlg, CA                41    1:02:54    40 - 49 /   1
  6. David Stover, Reno, CA                           56    1:03:38    50 - 59 /   2
  7. Kyle Stock, Sonora, CA                           38    1:04:02    30 - 39 /   3
  8. Shane Whitney, Lodi, CA                          36    1:04:23    30 - 39 /   4
  9. Timothy Trujillo, Sonora, CA                     39    1:06:05    30 - 39 /   5
 10. Peter Oliver, Murphys, CA                        53    1:06:13    50 - 59 /   3
 11. Bjorn Larsson, Sonora, CA                        30    1:07:56    30 - 39 /   6
 12. John Mason, Merced, CA                           63    1:08:03    60 - 69 /   1
 13. John Muller, Murphys, CA                         55    1:08:25    50 - 59 /   4
 14. Adam Mazurkiewicz, Tuolumne, CA                  33    1:10:38    30 - 39 /   7
 15. Eric Wolff, Los Altos, CA                        51    1:12:33    50 - 59 /   5
 16. Eric Edwards, Solvang, CA                        27    1:14:15    19 - 29 /   1
 17. Pearson Bradley, Soquel, CA                      12    1:14:54     1 - 18 /   2
 18. Erich Miller, San Francisco, CA                  42    1:15:40    40 - 49 /   2
 19. Steve Nicholls, Piedmont, CA                     60    1:16:22    60 - 69 /   2
 20. Mitch Luce, Twain Harte, CA                      50    1:17:17    50 - 59 /   6
 21. Daniel Lawless, Cupertino, CA                    39    1:17:28    30 - 39 /   8
 22. Charles Mullen, Livermore, CA                    49    1:17:45    40 - 49 /   3
 23. Gino Mendoza, Alameda, CA                        46    1:17:46    40 - 49 /   4
 24. Enrique Schcolnik, Stockton, CA                  42    1:18:35    40 - 49 /   5
 25. Darol Fishman, Le Grand, CA                      53    1:19:01    50 - 59 /   7
 26. Tom Lemieux, Menlo Park, CA                      53    1:19:07    50 - 59 /   8
 27. Josh Saari, Sacramento, CA                       31    1:19:39    30 - 39 /   9
 28. Manny Sousa, Oakdale, CA                         38    1:19:48    30 - 39 /  10
 29. Francisco Juarez, Fremont, CA                    43    1:20:23    40 - 49 /   6
 30. George Hall, Bear Valley, CA                     61    1:20:34    60 - 69 /   3
 31. Doug Obester, Redwood City, CA                   47    1:21:21    40 - 49 /   7
 32. Ron Brown, Oakley, CA                            52    1:21:45    50 - 59 /   9
 33. Cole Przybyla, Valley Springs, CA                21    1:22:18    19 - 29 /   2
 34. Grant Donnelly, San Francisco, CA                28    1:22:28    19 - 29 /   3
 35. David Phillips, Lodi, CA                         48    1:22:53    40 - 49 /   8
 36. Tony Tuttle, Hercules, CA                        59    1:22:55    50 - 59 /  10
 37. John Henze, Menlo Park, CA                       48    1:23:45    40 - 49 /   9
 38. Mark Shepherd, Mountain View, CA                 42    1:23:46    40 - 49 /  10
 39. Michael Huhn, Danville, CA                       55    1:25:48    50 - 59 /  11
 40. Brent Mogensen, Saratoga, CA                     13    1:25:57     1 - 18 /   3
 41. Ryan Sadjadi, Saratoga, CA                       13    1:25:57     1 - 18 /   4
 42. Russell Dermody, Oakland, CA                     48    1:26:43    40 - 49 /  11
 43. James Comazzi, Sonora, CA                        58    1:26:46    50 - 59 /  12
 44. Bruce Bower, Menlo Park, CA                      49    1:28:49    40 - 49 /  12
 45. Timothy Dondero, Sonora, CA                      27    1:31:11    19 - 29 /   4
 46. Andrew Hill, Stockton, CA                        18    1:31:43     1 - 18 /   5
 47. Keith Bromberg, Palo Alto, CA                    64    1:31:44    60 - 69 /   4
 48. Mark Ray, Roseville, CA                          51    1:32:26    50 - 59 /  13
 49. Darryl Saville, Avery, CA                        25    1:34:17    19 - 29 /   5
 50. John Magneson, Merced, CA                        56    1:36:02    50 - 59 /  14
 51. Sherwood Anderson, Menlo Park, CA                54    1:38:05    50 - 59 /  15
 52. Bert McDonald, Vallecito, CA                     72    1:39:26    70 - 99 /   1
 53. David Duperrault, San Jose, CA                   59    1:43:14    50 - 59 /  16
 54. Casey Martin, Sacramento, CA                     36    1:43:23    30 - 39 /  11
 55. Rob Williams, Valley Springs, CA                 57    1:45:23    50 - 59 /  17
 56. Jerry Fleming, Mission Viejo, CA                 20    1:50:36    19 - 29 /   6
 57. Ken Sumikawa, Livermore, CA                      54    1:50:40    50 - 59 /  18
 58. Ken Hale, Hayward, CA                            43    1:52:22    40 - 49 /  13
 59. Henry Hollooway, Danville, CA                    14    1:54:48     1 - 18 /   6


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Lisa Hieb-Stock, Sonora, CA                      31    1:01:30    30 - 39 /   1
  2. Samantha Smith, Sonora, CA                       16    1:07:20     1 - 18 /   1
  3. Alana Deatsch, Walnut Creek, CA                  33    1:08:46    30 - 39 /   2
  4. Margaret Zywicz, Moraga, CA                      47    1:19:12    40 - 49 /   1
  5. Crystal Edwards, Solvang, CA                     26    1:19:43    19 - 29 /   1
  6. Jessica Shanbora, Palo Alto, CA                  30    1:20:46    30 - 39 /   3
  7. Monique Schaulis, San Francisco, CA              40    1:25:12    40 - 49 /   2
  8. Journey Martinson, Walnut Creek, CA              13    1:25:57     1 - 18 /   2
  9. Lolly Rogers, Sonora, CA                         69    1:26:46    60 - 69 /   1
 10. Merinda Zywicz, Moraga, CA                       16    1:30:04     1 - 18 /   3
 11. Eveleen Sheehan-Smith, Sonora, CA                45    1:30:50    40 - 49 /   3
 12. Christine Oliver, Murphys, CA                    48    1:32:37    40 - 49 /   4
 13. Kim LeMeux, Menlo Park, CA                       51    1:34:50    50 - 59 /   1
 14. Amanda Lien, Oakland, CA                         38    1:35:12    30 - 39 /   4
 15. Michele Maley, Concord, CA                       43    1:36:39    40 - 49 /   5
 16. Lynette Lissin, Santa Clara, CA                  44    1:36:49    40 - 49 /   6
 17. Andrea Salnave, Avery, CA                        19    1:37:56    19 - 29 /   2
 18. Joanette Sorkin, Benicia, CA                     43    1:38:53    40 - 49 /   7
 19. Magdalena Novotna, Cupertino, CA                 41    1:39:41    40 - 49 /   8
 20. Diane Correia, Roseville, CA                     45    1:40:10    40 - 49 /   9
 21. Tandy Chouljian, Redwood City, CA                50    1:41:50    50 - 59 /   2
 22. Sammi Payne, Discovery Bay, CA                   47    1:42:56    40 - 49 /  10
 23. Sydney Harris, Santa Cruz, CA                    12    1:43:01     1 - 18 /   4
 24. Denise Sumikawa, Livermore, CA                   54    1:43:57    50 - 59 /   3
 25. Lindsay Stimpson, Brentwood, CA                  29    1:48:33    19 - 29 /   3


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS TEAM OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Old School 190, Murphys, CA                            1:02:19     1 - 99 /   1
  2. Mino Team, Berkeley, CA                                1:20:19     1 - 99 /   2

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * FEMALE TEAM OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

  1. Margarita's, Lodi, CA                                  1:30:05     1 - 99 /   1
  2. Vintage 45, Valley Springs, CA                         1:45:04     1 - 99 /   2

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * COED TEAM OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

  1. The Johnsons, Los Gatos, CA                            1:14:27     1 - 99 /   1
  2. Team Caution, Tuolumne, CA                             1:16:53     1 - 99 /   2