Merced Gateway Triathlon Kids Course

Merced

10/4/2009

			* * * * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * * * *
		GATEWAY TRIATHLON - KIDS COURSE - MERCED, CA - OCTOBER 4, 2009


	Top Male
     	    1. Blayze Jessen, Merced, CA                      9    0:20:13 

	Top Female
     	    1. Kieran Devere, Madera, CA                     11    0:23:55 


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Men -  5- 6
       1. Chase Bird, Atwater, CA                      5    0:44:59   O'All:    13

Division: Men -  7- 8
       1. Thomas Kallmann, Merced, CA                  7    0:37:31   O'All:    11

Division: Men -  9-10
       1. Blayze Jessen, Merced, CA                    9    0:20:13   O'All:     1
       2. Alex Fusselman, Friant, CA                  10    0:26:20   O'All:     2
       3. Spencer Fluetsch, Merced, CA                 9    0:26:21   O'All:     3
       4. Mitchell Rasmussen, Merced, CA               9    0:27:37   O'All:     4
       5. Luke Bird, Atwater, CA                       9    0:28:24   O'All:     5
       6. Connor Norton, Atwater, CA                   9    0:30:30   O'All:     7
       7. Grant Quiring, Fresno, CA                   10    0:33:53   O'All:     8
       8. Anthony Lizdas, Merced, CA                   9    0:37:02   O'All:    10
       9. Felipe Kallmann, Merced, CA                  9    0:41:05   O'All:    12

Division: Men - 11-12
       1. Matthew Uyeda, Fremont, CA                  11    0:29:02   O'All:     6
       2. Jared Kirlin, Fresno, CA                    12    0:33:58   O'All:     9

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS DIVISION RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Women -  7- 8
       1. Audrey Quiring, Fresno, CA                   8    0:35:05   O'All:    15
       2. Erin McBride, Atwater, CA                    8    0:39:09   O'All:    18
       3. Shannon Johnson, Ripon, CA                   7    0:41:09   O'All:    19
       4. Kailey Akers, Winton, CA                     8    0:43:12   O'All:    20

Division: Women -  9-10
       1. Abby Knapp, Atwater, CA                     10    0:28:27   O'All:     4
       2. Marion Carpenter, Merced, CA                10    0:29:57   O'All:     5
       3. Gwynne McBride, Atwater, CA                 10    0:30:57   O'All:     7
       4. Annelise Scales, Merced, CA                  9    0:32:37   O'All:     8
       5. Madeline Bird, Atwater, CA                  10    0:32:47   O'All:    10
       6. Mallory Carlos, Riverbank, CA               10    0:33:55   O'All:    11
       7. Callie Norton, Atwater, CA                   9    0:33:56   O'All:    12
       8. Megan Kosky, Modesto, CA                     9    0:34:38   O'All:    14

Division: Women - 11-12
       1. Kieran Devere, Madera, CA                   11    0:23:55   O'All:     1
       2. Laurel Carpenter, Merced, CA                12    0:25:18   O'All:     2
       3. Britni Barlow, Atwater, CA                  12    0:26:46   O'All:     3
       4. Lydia Hodges, Modesto, CA                   11    0:30:16   O'All:     6
       5. Kimber Hale, Modesto, CA                    11    0:32:38   O'All:     9
       6. Bailey Carlos, Riverbank, CA                12    0:34:33   O'All:    13
       7. Jessie Bleth, Merced, CA                    11    0:37:10   O'All:    16
       8. Rachel King, Los Banos, CA                  12    0:38:18   O'All:    17


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Blayze Jessen, Merced, CA                         9    0:20:13     9 - 10 /   1
  2. Alex Fusselman, Friant, CA                       10    0:26:20     9 - 10 /   2
  3. Spencer Fluetsch, Merced, CA                      9    0:26:21     9 - 10 /   3
  4. Mitchell Rasmussen, Merced, CA                    9    0:27:37     9 - 10 /   4
  5. Luke Bird, Atwater, CA                            9    0:28:24     9 - 10 /   5
  6. Matthew Uyeda, Fremont, CA                       11    0:29:02    11 - 12 /   1
  7. Connor Norton, Atwater, CA                        9    0:30:30     9 - 10 /   6
  8. Grant Quiring, Fresno, CA                        10    0:33:53     9 - 10 /   7
  9. Jared Kirlin, Fresno, CA                         12    0:33:58    11 - 12 /   2
 10. Anthony Lizdas, Merced, CA                        9    0:37:02     9 - 10 /   8
 11. Thomas Kallmann, Merced, CA                       7    0:37:31     7 -  8 /   1
 12. Felipe Kallmann, Merced, CA                       9    0:41:05     9 - 10 /   9
 13. Chase Bird, Atwater, CA                           5    0:44:59     5 -  6 /   1


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

  1. Kieran Devere, Madera, CA                        11    0:23:55    11 - 12 /   1
  2. Laurel Carpenter, Merced, CA                     12    0:25:18    11 - 12 /   2
  3. Britni Barlow, Atwater, CA                       12    0:26:46    11 - 12 /   3
  4. Abby Knapp, Atwater, CA                          10    0:28:27     9 - 10 /   1
  5. Marion Carpenter, Merced, CA                     10    0:29:57     9 - 10 /   2
  6. Lydia Hodges, Modesto, CA                        11    0:30:16    11 - 12 /   4
  7. Gwynne McBride, Atwater, CA                      10    0:30:57     9 - 10 /   3
  8. Annelise Scales, Merced, CA                       9    0:32:37     9 - 10 /   4
  9. Kimber Hale, Modesto, CA                         11    0:32:38    11 - 12 /   5
 10. Madeline Bird, Atwater, CA                       10    0:32:47     9 - 10 /   5
 11. Mallory Carlos, Riverbank, CA                    10    0:33:55     9 - 10 /   6
 12. Callie Norton, Atwater, CA                        9    0:33:56     9 - 10 /   7
 13. Bailey Carlos, Riverbank, CA                     12    0:34:33    11 - 12 /   6
 14. Megan Kosky, Modesto, CA                          9    0:34:38     9 - 10 /   8
 15. Audrey Quiring, Fresno, CA                        8    0:35:05     7 -  8 /   1
 16. Jessie Bleth, Merced, CA                         11    0:37:10    11 - 12 /   7
 17. Rachel King, Los Banos, CA                       12    0:38:18    11 - 12 /   8
 18. Erin McBride, Atwater, CA                         8    0:39:09     7 -  8 /   2
 19. Shannon Johnson, Ripon, CA                        7    0:41:09     7 -  8 /   3
 20. Kailey Akers, Winton, CA                          8    0:43:12     7 -  8 /   4